Sports on TV: Saturday, May 18, 2024
AUTO RACING | TIME | TV |
F1: Romagna practice | 6:25 a.m. | ESPN2 ESPND |
F1: Romagna qualifying | 9:55 a.m. | ESPN2 ESPND |
Trucks: N.C. qualifying | 10:30 a.m. | FS1 |
Trucks: Wright Brand 250 | 1:30 p.m. | FS1 |
NCS: All-Star first heat | 5 p.m. | FS2 |
NCS: All-Star second heat | 6 p.m. | FS2 |
NHRA: All-Star Callout (T) | 7 p.m. | FS1 |
BASEBALL | TIME | TV |
NCAA: Pittsburgh at Miami | 1 p.m. | ACCNX |
MLB: Chi. White Sox at N.Y. Yankees | 1:05 p.m. | MLBN |
MLB: Tampa Bay at Toronto | 3:07 p.m. | BSUN |
MLB: Seattle at Baltimore | 4:05 p.m. | FS1 FOXD |
MLB: N.Y. Mets at Miami | 4:10 p.m. | BSFL |
MLB: San Diego at Atlanta | 7:15 p.m. | FOX |
MLB: L.A. Angels at Texas | 7:15 p.m. | FOXD |
MLB: Boston at St. Louis | 7:15 p.m. | NESN |
MLB: Cincinnati at L.A. Dodgers(joined in progress) | 10 p.m. | MLBN |
BASKETBALL | TIME | TV |
WNBA: Indiana at New York | 1 p.m. | ABC ESPND |
WNBA: Los Angeles at Las Vegas | 3 p.m. | ABC |
NBA: Oklahoma City at Dallas | 8 p.m. | ABC |
WNBA: Chicago at Dallas | 8 p.m. | NBATV |
WNBA: Atlanta at Phoenix | 10 p.m. | NBATV |
BOXING | TIME | TV |
Event: Navarrete-Berinchyk | 11 p.m. | ESPN ESPND |
FOOTBALL | TIME | TV |
UFL: Memphis at Michigan | 4 p.m. | FOX |
UFL: Houston at Birmingham | 8 p.m. | ESPN2 |
GOLF | TIME | TV |
Ladies: German Masters | 6 a.m. | GOLF |
PGA: PGA Championship | 10 a.m. | ESPN |
PGA: PGA Championship | 1 p.m. | CBS |
LPGA: Mizuho Open | 3 p.m. | GOLF |
Ladies: German Masters (Sun.) | 6 a.m. | GOLF |
HOCKEY | TIME | TV |
IIHF: Latvia-Sweden | 6 a.m. | NHLN |
IIHF: Canada-Finland | 10 a.m. | NHLN |
IIHF: Czechia-Great Britain | 2 p.m. | NHLN |
NHL: Vancouver at Edmonton | 8 p.m. | ESPN |
HORSE RACING | TIME | TV |
NYRA: America’s Day at the Races | 12:30 p.m. | FS2 |
Event: Preakness States (post time) | 7 p.m. | NBC UNIVRS |
NYRA: America’s Day at the Races | 9 p.m. | FS2 |
SOCCER | TIME | TV |
Portugal: Farense-Portimonense | 10:30 a.m. | GOLTV/E |
Italy: Lecce-Atalanta | Noon | CBSSN |
Turkey: Besiktas-Hatayspor | Noon | BEIN/E |
Portugal: Sporting CP-Chaves | 1 p.m. | GOLTV/E |
MLS: Nashville-Atlanta United | 1:30 p.m. | FOX FOXD |
Africa: ES Tunis-Al Ahly | 3 p.m. | BEIN/E |
Spain: Almeria-Barcelona | 3 p.m. | ESPND |
Portugal: Braga-Porto | 3:30 p.m. | GOLTV/E |
Ecuador: del Valle-LDU Quito | 7 p.m. | GOLTV/E |
MLS: Inter Miami-D.C. United | 7:30 p.m. | APPLETV |
Mexico: America-Guadalajara | 9:30 p.m. | TUDN UNIVSN |
USL: Phoenix-The Miami FC | 10:30 p.m. | WBFS33 |
SOFTBALL | TIME | TV |
NCAA: Game TBA | 11 a.m. | ESPN2 |
NCAA: Game TBA | 1 p.m. | ESPN |
NCAA: Game TBA | 1 p.m. | ESPN2 |
NCAA: Game TBA | 3 p.m. | ACCN |
NCAA: Game TBA | 3 p.m. | ESPN2 |
NCAA: Game TBA | 5 p.m. | ESPN2 |
NCAA: Game TBA | 6 p.m. | ESPNU |
NCAA: Game TBA | 8 p.m. | ACCN |
NCAA: Game TBA | 8 p.m. | ESPNU |
NCAA: Game TBA | 9 p.m. | SECN |
NCAA: Game TBA | 10 p.m. | ESPNU |
TENNIS | TIME | TV |
ATP: Italian Open doubles semifinals | 6 a.m. | TENNIS |
WTA: Italian Open final | 11 a.m. | TENNIS |
ATP/WTA: Live events (Sun.) | 6 a.m. | TENNIS |
TRACK AND FIELD | TIME | TV |
USATF: L.A. Grand Prix | 3 p.m. | NBC |
ON THE RADIO
NCAA Baseball: Pittsburgh at Miami, 1 p.m., WVUM 90.5 FM
MLB: N.Y. Mets at Miami, 4:10 p.m., WINZ 940; WAQI 710
MLS: Inter Miami-D.C. United, 7:30 p.m., WQAM 560