High school football schedules for 2021 winter-spring season

Times staff reports
·30 min read

Schedules will be updated as information is provided by coaches/athletic directors. If your school's games are not included below, please send a copy of your schedule to eric.maddy@latimes.com.

Thursday, March 11th

NONLEAGUE

Anaheim Canyon at El Modena, 7 p.m.

Beckman vs. Laguna Hills at Tustin, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 12th

GOLDEN LEAGUE

Antelope Valley at Palmdale, 7 p.m.

Highland at Eastside, 7 p.m.

Knight at Quartz Hill, 7 p.m.

Littlerock at Lancaster, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Corona del Mar vs. Palos Verdes at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m.

Dana Hills at Irvine, 7 p.m.

Edison vs. Trabuco Hills at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.

Foothill at Tustin, 7 p.m.

Garden Grove Pacifica at Fullerton, 7 p.m.

Irvine University at Portola, 7 p.m.

La Habra at Mission Viejo, 7 p.m.

Laguna Beach at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

Long Beach Poly vs. Gardena Serra at TBA, 7 p.m.

Marina at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.

Millikan at Los Alamitos, 7 p.m.

Monrovia at San Dimas, 5 p.m.

Northwood at Woodbridge, 7 p.m.

Orange vs. Villa Park at El Modena, 7 p.m.

Rancho Alamitos at Westminster, 7 p.m.

Salesian at Cantwell-Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.

Santa Ana at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.

Servite at Damien, 7 p.m.

Sonora at Crean Lutheran, 7 p.m.

St. Anthony vs. Lakewood at Clark Field (Long Beach), 7 p.m.

St. Genevieve at Harvard-Westlake, 7 p.m.

Sunny Hills vs. Fountain Valley at Buena Park, 7 p.m.

Troy at El Toro, 7 p.m.

Yorba Linda at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m.

Saturday, March 13th

NONLEAGUE

Paraclete at Oaks Christian, 7 p.m.

Sierra Canyon at St. John Bosco, 7:30 p.m.

EXPRESS (8 MAN) LEAGUE

Downey Calvary Chapel at Sage Hill, 3 p.m.

Thursday, March 18th

AMBASSADOR LEAGUE

Arrowhead Christian at Western Christian, 6:30 p.m.

BIG VIII LEAGUE

Corona at Eastvale Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

King at Corona Centennial, 7 p.m.

DESERT SKY LEAGUE

Adelanto at Victor Valley, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Crean Lutheran at Tustin, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN PASS LEAGUE

West Valley at Perris, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN VALLEY LEAGUE

San Bernardino at Indian Springs, 7 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE

Magnolia vs. Western at Magnolia (Anaheim), 7 p.m.

RIVER VALLEY LEAGUE

Patriot at Norte Vista, 7 p.m.

SUNBELT LEAGUE

Valley View at Hemet, 5 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE

Newport Harbor vs. Edison at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Diamond Ranch at Ganesha, 5 p.m.

Laguna Beach at Segerstrom, 7 p.m.

Ocean View vs. Marina at Westminster, 7 p.m.

Riverside Poly at Citrus Hill, 7 p.m.

Temescal Canyon at Ayala, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 19th

BAY LEAGUE

Redondo at Peninsula, 3:30 p.m.

Santa Monica at Palos Verdes, 3 p.m.

BIG VIII LEAGUE

Corona Santiago at Norco, 7 p.m.

CAMINO LEAGUE

St. Bonaventure vs. Bishop Diego at Santa Barbara CC, 7 p.m.

CANYON LEAGUE

Simi Valley at Royal, 7 p.m.

CHANNEL LEAGUE

Lompoc Cabrillo at Dos Pueblos, 7 p.m.

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE

Beaumont at Redlands, 7 p.m.

Redlands East Valley at Citrus Valley, 7 p.m.

Yucaipa at Cajon, 7 p.m.

CITRUS COAST LEAGUE

Fillmore at Carpinteria, 7 p.m.

Santa Paula at Nordhoff, 7 p.m.

DEL REY LEAGUE

Mary Star vs. St. Anthony at Clark Field (Long Beach), 7 p.m.

Salesian at Harvard-Westlake, 7 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE

La Serna vs. Santa Fe at California, 7 p.m.

Whittier at El Rancho, 7 p.m.

DESERT EMPIRE LEAGUE

Palm Springs at Palm Desert, 7 p.m.

Rancho Mirage at Xavier Prep, 7 p.m.

Shadow Hills at La Quinta, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Cypress vs. Placentia Valencia at Western, 7 p.m.

La Palma Kennedy vs. Garden Grove Pacifica at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

FOOTHILL LEAGUE

Hart at Golden Valley, 7 p.m.

FREEWAY LEAGUE

Fullerton at La Habra, 7 p.m.

Sonora vs. Troy at Fullerton HS, 7 p.m.

Sunny Hills at Buena Park, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Los Amigos vs. Bolsa Grande at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN LEAGUE

Antelope Valley at Highland, 7 p.m.

Lancaster at Knight, 7 p.m.

Palmdale at Littlerock, 7 p.m.

Quartz Hill at Eastside, 7 p.m.

INLAND VALLEY LEAGUE

Canyon Springs at Vista del Lago, 7 p.m.

MISSION LEAGUE

Bishop Amat at Cathedral, 7 p.m.

Gardena Serra at Chaminade, 7 p.m.

Sherman Oaks Notre Dame at Bishop Alemany, 7 p.m.

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE

Hesperia at Sultana, 7 p.m.

Ridgecrest Burroughs at Oak Hills, 7 p.m.

Serrano at Apple Valley, 7 p.m.

MOORE LEAGUE

Compton at Long Beach Wilson, 7 p.m.

Lakewood vs. Long Beach Poly at Long Beach Cabrillo, 7 p.m.

Millikan at Long Beach Jordan, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN PASS LEAGUE

San Jacinto at Tahquitz, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN VALLEY LEAGUE

Miller at Jurupa Valley, 7 p.m.

Rubidoux at Pacific, 7 p.m.

OLYMPIC LEAGUE

Maranatha vs. Whittier Christian at Whittier College, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC LEAGUE

Burbank at Pasadena, 7 p.m.

Muir at Arcadia, TBA

PACIFIC VIEW LEAGUE

Buena at Oxnard Pacifica, 7 p.m.

Channel Islands at Oxnard, 7 p.m.

Rio Mesa at Ventura, 7 p.m.

PIONEER LEAGUE

El Segundo at South Torrance, 7 p.m.

North Torrance at Lawndale, 7 p.m.

Torrance vs. West Torrance at Zamperini Stadium (Torrance), 7 p.m.

RIO HONDO LEAGUE

San Marino at Temple City, 7 p.m.

RIVER VALLEY LEAGUE

Arlington at Ramona, 7 p.m.

La Sierra vs. Hillcrest at Norte Vista, 7 p.m.

SAN ANTONIO LEAGUE

Chaffey at West Covina, 7 p.m.

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY LEAGUE

Dominguez at Warren, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN LEAGUE

Chaparral at Vista Murrieta, 7 p.m.

Great Oak at Murrieta Mesa, 7 p.m.

Temecula Valley at Murrieta Valley, 7 p.m.

SUBURBAN LEAGUE

Mayfair at Bellflower, 7 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE

Corona del Mar at Los Alamitos, 7 p.m.

Fountain Valley at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.

TRINITY LEAGUE

Mater Dei at JSerra, 7 p.m.

Orange Lutheran at Servite, 7 p.m.

St. John Bosco at Santa Margarita, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Aliso Niguel at Tesoro, 7 p.m.

Beckman at Dana Hills, 7 p.m.

Bonita at Don Lugo, 7 p.m.

Capistrano Valley at San Clemente, 7 p.m.

Chino at Alta Loma, 7 p.m.

Chino Hills at Claremont, 7 p.m.

Covina at Santa Ana, 7 p.m.

Damien at St. Francis, 7 p.m.

El Dorado at El Modena, 7 p.m.

El Toro at San Juan Hills, 7 p.m.

Esperanza at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.

Foothill vs. Anaheim Canyon at Tustin, 7 p.m.

Garden Grove at San Dimas, 7 p.m.

Glendora at Diamond Ranch, 7 p.m.

Irvine at Northwood, 7 p.m.

Katella at Westminster, 7 p.m.

Laguna Hills at Irvine University, 7 p.m.

Lakeside at Elsinore, 7 p.m.

Loyola at Upland, 7 p.m.

Monrovia at Northview, 7 p.m.

Paloma Valley at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Rancho Verde at Riverside North, 7 p.m.

Rim of the World at Ontario Christian, 7 p.m.

Rowland at Diamond Bar, 7 p.m.

St. Bernard at Sierra Canyon, 7 p.m.

St. Genevieve at La Salle, 7 p.m.

St. Margaret's at Estancia, 7 p.m.

Trabuco Hills at Mission Viejo, 7 p.m.

Walnut at Hacienda Heights Wilson, 7 p.m.

Woodbridge at Portola, 7 p.m.

Saturday, March 20th

CANYON LEAGUE

Oak Park at Agoura, 7 p.m.

MARMONTE LEAGUE

Westlake at Oaks Christian, 7 p.m.

OLYMPIC LEAGUE

Village Christian at Heritage Christian, TBA

NONLEAGUE

Brea Olinda vs. Villa Park at El Modena, 3 p.m.

Montclair at Nogales, 1 p.m.

Newbury Park at Thousand Oaks, 7 p.m.

EXPRESS (8 MAN) LEAGUE

Fairmont at Sage Hill, 1 p.m.

Thursday, March 25th

BASELINE LEAGUE

Etiwanda at Chino Hills, 7 p.m.

DESERT SKY LEAGUE

Victor Valley at Silverado, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE

La Palma Kennedy at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.

MISSION LEAGUE

Chaminade at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame, 7 p.m.

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE

Oak Hills at Hesperia, 7 p.m.

Serrano at Ridgecrest Burroughs, 7 p.m.

Sultana at Apple Valley, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN PASS LEAGUE

Perris at Citrus Hill, 7 p.m.

Tahquitz at West Valley, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN WEST LEAGUE

Ayala at Bonita, 7 p.m.

RIVER VALLEY LEAGUE

Hillcrest vs. Arlington at Norte Vista, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Garden Grove at Westminster, 7 p.m.

La Mirada at Segerstrom, 7 p.m.

Moreno Valley at San Jacinto, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 26th

605 LEAGUE

Cerritos at Glenn, 7 p.m.

Pioneer at Artesia, 7 p.m.

AMBASSADOR LEAGUE

Ontario Christian at Arrowhead Christian, 3 p.m.

Western Christian at Linfield Christian, 7 p.m.

BAY LEAGUE

Mira Costa at Palos Verdes, 3 p.m.

Peninsula at Santa Monica, 7 p.m.

BIG VIII LEAGUE

Corona Centennial at Corona Santiago, 7 p.m.

Eastvale Roosevelt at King, 7 p.m.

Norco at Corona, 7 p.m.

CAMINO REAL LEAGUE

Cantwell-Sacred Heart at Bishop Montgomery, 7 p.m.

CHANNEL LEAGUE

Lompoc Cabrillo vs. San Marcos at Lompoc, 7 p.m.

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE

Cajon at Beaumont, 7 p.m.

Citrus Valley at Yucaipa, 7 p.m.

Redlands at Redlands East Valley, 7 p.m.

CITRUS COAST LEAGUE

Carpinteria at Nordhoff, 7 p.m.

Fillmore at Hueneme, 7 p.m.

DEL REY LEAGUE

La Salle at Mary Star, 7 p.m.

Salesian vs. St. Anthony at Clark Field (Long Beach), 7 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE

California vs. Santa Fe at Pioneer, 7 p.m.

El Rancho vs. La Serna at California, 7 p.m.

DESERT EMPIRE LEAGUE

La Quinta at Rancho Mirage, 7 p.m.

Palm Desert at Shadow Hills, 7 p.m.

Xavier Prep at Palm Springs, 7 p.m.

DESERT SKY LEAGUE

Barstow at Granite Hills, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Cypress at Crean Lutheran, 7 p.m.

Garden Grove Pacifica at Tustin, 7 p.m.

FOOTHILL LEAGUE

Saugus at Hart, 7 p.m.

FREEWAY LEAGUE

Fullerton at Buena Park, 7 p.m.

Sonora at La Habra, 7 p.m.

Troy vs. Sunny Hills at Fullerton HS, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Los Amigos vs. Garden Grove Santiago at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN LEAGUE

Eastside at Palmdale, 7 p.m.

Knight at Littlerock, 7 p.m.

Lancaster at Highland, 7 p.m.

Quartz Hill at Antelope Valley, 7 p.m.

INLAND VALLEY LEAGUE

Riverside Poly at Canyon Springs, 7 p.m.

MISSION LEAGUE

Bishop Alemany at Bishop Amat, 7 p.m.

Gardena Serra vs. Cathedral at El Camino College, 7 p.m.

MOORE LEAGUE

Lakewood at Long Beach Jordan, 7 p.m.

Long Beach Wilson at Long Beach Poly, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN VALLEY LEAGUE

Indian Springs at Pacific, 7 p.m.

Jurupa Valley at San Bernardino, 7 p.m.

Rubidoux at Miller, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN WEST LEAGUE

Alta Loma at Charter Oak, 7 p.m.

OCEAN LEAGUE

Beverly Hills at Hawthorne, 7 p.m.

OLYMPIC LEAGUE

Heritage Christian at Maranatha, 7 p.m.

Whittier Christian vs. Village Christian at Whittier College, 7 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE

Savanna at Western, 7 p.m.

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE

Orange at Estancia, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC LEAGUE

Arcadia at Burbank, 7 p.m.

Muir at Crescenta Valley, TBA

PACIFIC VIEW LEAGUE

Oxnard Pacifica at Channel Islands, 7 p.m.

Rio Mesa at Buena, 7 p.m.

Ventura at Oxnard, 7 p.m.

PIONEER LEAGUE

El Segundo at North Torrance, 7 p.m.

South Torrance at West Torrance, 7 p.m.

RIO HONDO LEAGUE

San Marino at Monrovia, 7 p.m.

RIVER VALLEY LEAGUE

La Sierra vs. Patriot at Norte Vista, 7 p.m.

Norte Vista at Ramona, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN LEAGUE

Chaparral at Murrieta Mesa, 7 p.m.

Murrieta Valley at Great Oak, 7 p.m.

Vista Murrieta at Temecula Valley, 7 p.m.

SUBURBAN LEAGUE

Norwalk at Bellflower, 7 p.m.

SUNBELT LEAGUE

Paloma Valley at Riverside North, 7 p.m.

Valley View at Orange Vista, 5 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE

Corona del Mar vs. Huntington Beach at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m.

Edison at Los Alamitos, 7 p.m.

Newport Harbor at Fountain Valley, 7 p.m.

TRINITY LEAGUE

JSerra at Santa Margarita, 7 p.m.

Mater Dei at Orange Lutheran, 7 p.m.

Servite at St. John Bosco, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Aliso Niguel at San Clemente, 7 p.m.

Anaheim Canyon vs. Yorba Linda at El Modena, 7 p.m.

Aquinas at Damien, 7 p.m.

Baldwin Park at Rowland, 7 p.m.

Beckman vs. Portola at Tustin, 7 p.m.

Claremont at San Dimas, 7 p.m.

Covina at Northview, 7 p.m.

Don Lugo at Chino, 7 p.m.

El Modena at Brea Olinda, 7 p.m.

Foothill vs. El Dorado at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.

Glendora at West Covina, 7 p.m.

Hacienda Heights Wilson at Los Altos, 7 p.m.

Hemet at Elsinore, 7 p.m.

Irvine at Laguna Hills, 7 p.m.

Katella at Ocean View, 7 p.m.

Loyola at St. Bernard, 7 p.m.

Marina vs. Laguna Beach at Westminster, 7 p.m.

Mayfair at Warren, 7 p.m.

Mission Viejo at Upland, 7 p.m.

Nogales at Ganesha, 7 p.m.

Northwood at Irvine University, 7 p.m.

Oak Park at Moorpark, 7 p.m.

Oaks Christian at Sierra Canyon, 7 p.m.

Ontario at Montclair, 7 p.m.

Rancho Christian at St. Margaret's, 6 p.m.

Rancho Verde at Heritage, 7 p.m.

San Juan Hills at Capistrano Valley, 7 p.m.

Santa Ana at Diamond Bar, 7 p.m.

South Hills at Walnut, 7 p.m.

Temescal Canyon at Lakeside, 7 p.m.

Tesoro at Trabuco Hills, 7 p.m.

Villa Park vs. Esperanza at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.

Woodbridge at Dana Hills, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

El Camino Real at Harvard-Westlake, 7 p.m.

Saturday, March 27th

CAMINO LEAGUE

St. Bonaventure at Newbury Park, 7 p.m.

CANYON LEAGUE

Simi Valley at Thousand Oaks, 7 p.m.

MOORE LEAGUE

Compton at Millikan, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Colony at Chaffey, 1 p.m.

8 MAN NONLEAGUE

Fairmont Prep at Sage Hill, 1 p.m.

Thursday, April 1st

605 LEAGUE

Cerritos vs. Artesia at Gahr, 7 p.m.

Glenn at Pioneer, 7 p.m.

AMBASSADOR LEAGUE

Ontario Christian at Linfield Christian, 7 p.m.

BIG 4 LEAGUE

Segerstrom vs. Katella at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.

CANYON LEAGUE

Oak Park at Royal, 7 p.m.

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE

Redlands at Citrus Valley, 7 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE

El Rancho at California, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Crean Lutheran vs. La Palma Kennedy at Western, 7 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE

Elsinore at Rancho Verde, 7 p.m.

MISSION LEAGUE

Gardena Serra at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame, 7 p.m.

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE

Apple Valley at Hesperia, 7 p.m.

Ridgecrest Burroughs at Sultana, 6 p.m.

MOORE LEAGUE

Compton at Long Beach Poly, 7 p.m.

Long Beach Jordan at Long Beach Wilson, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN PASS LEAGUE

Citrus Hill at Tahquitz, 7 p.m.

San Jacinto at West Valley, 7 p.m.

OLYMPIC LEAGUE

Village Christian at Maranatha, 7 p.m.

Whittier Christian at Heritage Christian, 2:30 p.m.

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE

Orange vs. Costa Mesa at El Modena, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN LEAGUE

Murrieta Mesa at Murrieta Valley, 7 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE

Edison at Fountain Valley, 7 p.m.

VALLE VISTA LEAGUE

Los Altos at San Dimas, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Heritage at Valley View, 5 p.m.

Paraclete at Damien, 7 p.m.

Santa Rosa Academy at Arrowhead Christian, 3 p.m.

St. Bonaventure at Westlake, 7 p.m.

St. Margaret's at Westminster, 7 p.m.

8 MAN NONLEAGUE

Rolling Hills Prep at Sage Hill, 6 p.m.

Friday, April 2nd

BAY LEAGUE

Culver City at Peninsula, 3:30 p.m.

Palos Verdes at Redondo, 7 p.m.

BIG 4 LEAGUE

Marina vs. Garden Grove at Westminster, 7 p.m.

BIG VIII LEAGUE

Corona at King, 7 p.m.

Corona Centennial at Norco, 7 p.m.

Corona Santiago at Eastvale Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

CHANNEL LEAGUE

Lompoc Cabrillo at Santa Barbara, 7 p.m.

CITRUS 4 LEAGUE

Glendora at Colony, 7 p.m.

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE

Beaumont at Yucaipa, 7 p.m.

Redlands East Valley at Cajon, 7 p.m.

CITRUS COAST LEAGUE

Hueneme at Carpinteria, 7 p.m.

Santa Paula at Fillmore, 7 p.m.

CRESTVIEW LEAGUE

Foothill at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.

Villa Park at El Modena, 7 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE

Whittier vs. La Serna at California, 7 p.m.

DESERT EMPIRE LEAGUE

Palm Desert at Xavier Prep, 7 p.m.

Palm Springs at La Quinta, 7 p.m.

Shadow Hills at Rancho Mirage, 7 p.m.

DESERT SKY LEAGUE

Silverado at Granite Hills, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Garden Grove Pacifica vs. Placentia Valencia at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

Tustin vs. Cypress at Western, 7 p.m.

FOOTHILL LEAGUE

Hart at Valencia, 7 p.m.

FREEWAY LEAGUE

La Habra at Buena Park, 7 p.m.

Sonora vs. Sunny Hills at Buena Park, 7 p.m.

Troy at Fullerton, 7 p.m.

FREEWAY (MT. SAC) LEAGUE

Montclair at Baldwin Park, 7 p.m.

Workman at Hacienda Heights Wilson, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Los Amigos vs. Westminster La Quinta at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN LEAGUE

Eastside at Knight, 7 p.m.

Highland at Palmdale, 7 p.m.

Lancaster at Antelope Valley, 7 p.m.

Littlerock at Quartz Hill, 7 p.m.

HACIENDA LEAGUE

Nogales at Walnut, 7 p.m.

Ontario at Diamond Bar, 7 p.m.

INLAND VALLEY LEAGUE

Canyon Springs at Lakeside, 7 p.m.

MIRAMONTE LEAGUE

Bassett at Ganesha, 7 p.m.

Garey at La Puente, 7 p.m.

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE

Oak Hills at Serrano, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN VALLEY LEAGUE

Indian Springs at Jurupa Valley, 7 p.m.

Miller at Pacific, 7 p.m.

San Bernardino at Rubidoux, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN WEST LEAGUE

Charter Oak at Ayala, 7 p.m.

NORTH HILLS LEAGUE

Anaheim Canyon at Brea Olinda, 7 p.m.

Esperanza vs. El Dorado at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.

OCEAN LEAGUE

Beverly Hills at Morningside, 7 p.m.

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE

Santa Ana at Estancia, 7 p.m.

PAC 4 LEAGUE

Ocean View at Laguna Beach, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC LEAGUE

Crescenta Valley at Burbank, 7 p.m.

Muir at Burbank Burroughs, TBA

PACIFIC HILLS LEAGUE

Dana Hills at Laguna Hills, 7 p.m.

Portola at Northwood, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC VALLEY LEAGUE

Beckman at Irvine University, 7 p.m.

Woodbridge at Irvine, 7 p.m.

PIONEER LEAGUE

North Torrance at South Torrance, 7 p.m.

West Torrance at Lawndale, 7 p.m.

RIO HONDO LEAGUE

South Pasadena at San Marino, 7 p.m.

Temple City at Monrovia, 7 p.m.

RIVER VALLEY LEAGUE

Hillcrest at Norte Vista, 7 p.m.

La Sierra vs. Arlington at Ramona, 7 p.m.

Patriot vs. Ramona at Rubidoux, 7 p.m.

SAN ANTONIO LEAGUE

Claremont at Don Lugo, 7 p.m.

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY LEAGUE

Warren at Paramount, 7 p.m.

SEA VIEW LEAGUE

Capistrano Valley at El Toro, 7 p.m.

Trabuco Hills at Aliso Niguel, 7 p.m.

SIERRA LEAGUE

Covina at Chino, 7 p.m.

Pomona at Rowland, 7 p.m.

SOUTH COAST LEAGUE

San Clemente at San Juan Hills, 7 p.m.

Tesoro at Mission Viejo, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN LEAGUE

Great Oak at Vista Murrieta, 7 p.m.

Temecula Valley at Chaparral, 7 p.m.

SUNBELT LEAGUE

Paloma Valley at Orange Vista, 5 p.m.

Riverside North at Hemet, 5 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE

Corona del Mar at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m.

Los Alamitos at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Chaffey at Norwalk, 7 p.m.

Los Osos at Etiwanda, 7 p.m.

South Hills at West Covina, 7 p.m.

Vista del Lago at Temescal Canyon, 7 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Sierra Canyon at Bakersfield Garces, 7 p.m.

Solana Beach Santa Fe Christian at Rancho Christian, 7 p.m.

Saturday, April 3rd

ANGELUS LEAGUE

St. Francis at Loyola, 7 p.m.

St. Paul at Crespi, 7 p.m.

CAMINO LEAGUE

Camarillo at Newbury Park, 7 p.m.

CANYON LEAGUE

Thousand Oaks at Agoura, 7 p.m.

CROSS VALLEY LEAGUE

Big Bear at Riverside Prep, 12 p.m.

DEL REY LEAGUE

La Salle at Salesian, 1 p.m.

St. Anthony at Harvard-Westlake, 4 p.m.

INLAND VALLEY LEAGUE

Moreno Valley at Riverside Poly, 7 p.m.

MISSION LEAGUE

Bishop Amat at Chaminade, 7 p.m.

Cathedral at Bishop Alemany, 7 p.m.

MONTVIEW LEAGUE

Sierra Vista at Azusa, 7 p.m.

MOORE LEAGUE

Lakewood at Millikan, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN WEST LEAGUE

Bonita at Alta Loma, 7 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE

Anaheim at Western, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC VIEW LEAGUE

Buena at Channel Islands, 7 p.m.

Oxnard Pacifica at Ventura, 7 p.m.

Rio Mesa at Oxnard, 7 p.m.

TRINITY LEAGUE

JSerra at St. John Bosco, 12 p.m.

Mater Dei at Servite, 12 p.m.

Santa Margarita at Orange Lutheran, 12 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Bellflower at Cantwell-Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.

Upland at Oaks Christian, 7 p.m.

Thursday, April 8th

BASELINE LEAGUE

Chino Hills at Rancho Cucamonga, 7 p.m.

BIG 4 LEAGUE

Katella vs. Marina at Glover Stadium, 7 p.m.

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE

Cajon at Redlands, 7 p.m.

Citrus Valley at Beaumont, 7 p.m.

Yucaipa at Redlands East Valley, 7 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE

Whittier vs. Santa Fe at California, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Cypress vs. Garden Grove Pacifica at Western, 7 p.m.

La Palma Kennedy at Tustin, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN PASS LEAGUE

Perris at San Jacinto, 7 p.m.

West Valley at Citrus Hill, 7 p.m.

RIVER VALLEY LEAGUE

Ramona vs. Hillcrest at Norte Vista, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Alta Loma at Los Osos, 7 p.m.

Friday, April 9th

AMBASSADOR LEAGUE

Linfield Christian at Aquinas, 7 p.m.

Western Christian at Ontario Christian, 7 p.m.

ANGELUS LEAGUE

Loyola at St. Paul, 7 p.m.

BAY LEAGUE

Palos Verdes at Culver City, 7 p.m.

Peninsula at Mira Costa, 7 p.m.

BIG 4 LEAGUE

Segerstrom at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

BIG VIII LEAGUE

Corona at Corona Santiago, 7 p.m.

Eastvale Roosevelt at Corona Centennial, 7 p.m.

CAMINO LEAGUE

Newbury Park at Moorpark, 7 p.m.

St. Bonaventure at Camarillo, 7 p.m.

CAMINO REAL LEAGUE

Bishop Montgomery at St. Pius X-St. Matthias, 7 p.m.

St. Genevieve at Cantwell-Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.

CANYON LEAGUE

Agoura at Simi Valley, 7 p.m.

CHANNEL LEAGUE

Lompoc Cabrillo at Lompoc, 7 p.m.

CITRUS COAST LEAGUE

Carpinteria at Santa Paula, 7 p.m.

Hueneme at Nordhoff, 7 p.m.

CRESTVIEW LEAGUE

Foothill vs. Villa Park at Tustin, 7 p.m.

Yorba Linda at El Modena, 7 p.m.

CROSS VALLEY LEAGUE

Silver Valley at Riverside Prep, 7 p.m.

DEL REY LEAGUE

Harvard-Westlake at La Salle, 7 p.m.

Mary Star at Salesian, 7 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE

La Serna at California, 7 p.m.

DESERT EMPIRE LEAGUE

Rancho Mirage at Palm Desert, 7 p.m.

Shadow Hills at Palm Springs, 7 p.m.

Xavier Prep at La Quinta, 7 p.m.

DESERT SKY LEAGUE

Granite Hills at Adelanto, 7 p.m.

Victor Valley at Barstow, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Placentia Valencia at Crean Lutheran, 7 p.m.

FOOTHILL LEAGUE

Canyon Country Canyon at Hart, 7 p.m.

FREEWAY LEAGUE

Buena Park vs. Sonora at La Habra, 7 p.m.

Fullerton vs. Sunny Hills at Buena Park, 7 p.m.

La Habra vs. Troy at Fullerton HS, 7 p.m.

FREEWAY (MT. SAC) LEAGUE

Hacienda Heights Wilson at Montclair, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Los Amigos at Rancho Alamitos, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN LEAGUE

Antelope Valley at Knight, 7 p.m.

Highland at Quartz Hill, 7 p.m.

Littlerock at Eastside, 7 p.m.

Palmdale at Lancaster, 7 p.m.

HACIENDA LEAGUE

Diamond Bar at Nogales, 7 p.m.

Walnut at Ontario, 7 p.m.

INLAND VALLEY LEAGUE

Moreno Valley at Canyon Springs, 7 p.m.

Riverside Poly at Vista del Lago, 7 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE

Heritage at Elsinore, 7 p.m.

MIRAMONTE LEAGUE

Bassett at La Puente, 7 p.m.

Ganesha at Garey, 7 p.m.

MISSION LEAGUE

Chaminade at Bishop Alemany, 7 p.m.

Gardena Serra at Bishop Amat, 7 p.m.

Sherman Oaks Notre Dame at Cathedral, 7 p.m.

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE

Apple Valley at Oak Hills, 7 p.m.

Hesperia at Ridgecrest Burroughs, 7 p.m.

Serrano at Sultana, 7 p.m.

MOORE LEAGUE

Lakewood at Compton, 7 p.m.

Long Beach Poly at Long Beach Jordan, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN VALLEY LEAGUE

Pacific at Jurupa Valley, 7 p.m.

Rubidoux at Indian Springs, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN WEST LEAGUE

Bonita at Charter Oak, 7 p.m.

NORTH HILLS LEAGUE

Esperanza vs. Brea Olinda at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.

OCEAN LEAGUE

Leuzinger at Beverly Hills, 7 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE

Santa Ana Valley at Western, 7 p.m.

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE

Santa Ana at Costa Mesa, 7 p.m.

PAC 4 LEAGUE

Westminster at Ocean View, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC LEAGUE

Muir at Burbank, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC HILLS LEAGUE

Northwood at Laguna Hills, 7 p.m.

Portola at Dana Hills, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC VALLEY LEAGUE

Beckman at Irvine, 7 p.m.

Irvine University at Woodbridge, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC VIEW LEAGUE

Channel Islands at Ventura, 7 p.m.

Oxnard at Buena, 7 p.m.

Rio Mesa at Oxnard Pacifica, 7 p.m.

PIONEER LEAGUE

El Segundo at West Torrance, 7 p.m.

South Torrance at Lawndale, 7 p.m.

Torrance at North Torrance, 7 p.m.

RIO HONDO LEAGUE

Monrovia at South Pasadena, 7 p.m.

San Marino at La Canada, 7 p.m.

RIVER VALLEY LEAGUE

Arlington vs. Patriot at Ramona, 7 p.m.

La Sierra at Norte Vista, 7 p.m.

SAN ANTONIO LEAGUE

Don Lugo at Chaffey, 7 p.m.

West Covina at Claremont, 7 p.m.

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY LEAGUE

Gahr at Warren, 7 p.m.

SEA VIEW LEAGUE

Capistrano Valley at Trabuco Hills, 7 p.m.

El Toro at Aliso Niguel, 7 p.m.

SIERRA LEAGUE

Pomona vs. Covina at Covina District Field (Covina), 7 p.m.

Rowland at Chino, 7 p.m.

SOUTH COAST LEAGUE

San Clemente at Tesoro, 7 p.m.

San Juan Hills at Mission Viejo, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN LEAGUE

Chaparral at Great Oak, 7 p.m.

Murrieta Mesa at Temecula Valley, 7 p.m.

Vista Murrieta at Murrieta Valley, 7 p.m.

SUBURBAN LEAGUE

Firebaugh at Bellflower, 7 p.m.

SUNBELT LEAGUE

Hemet at Paloma Valley, 7 p.m.

Riverside North at Valley View, 5 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE

Corona del Mar at Edison, 7 p.m.

Huntington Beach at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m.

Los Alamitos at Fountain Valley, 7 p.m.

TRINITY LEAGUE

Orange Lutheran at St. John Bosco, 7 p.m.

Santa Margarita vs. Mater Dei at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

Servite at JSerra, 7 p.m.

VALLE VISTA LEAGUE

Diamond Ranch at Los Altos, 7 p.m.

Northview at San Dimas, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Colony at Etiwanda, 7 p.m.

Glendora at Ayala, 7 p.m.

Lakeside at Tahquitz, 7 p.m.

Orange vs. St. Anthony at Clark Field (Long Beach), 7 p.m.

Sierra Canyon at Upland, 7 p.m.

Temescal Canyon at Orange Vista, 5 p.m.

INTERSECTIONAL

Rancho Christian at San Diego Maranatha Christian, 4 p.m.

Saturday, April 10th

BIG VIII LEAGUE

King at Norco, 7 p.m.

CANYON LEAGUE

Oak Park at Thousand Oaks, 7 p.m.

MARMONTE LEAGUE

Oaks Christian at Calabasas, 7 p.m.

MONTVIEW LEAGUE

Gladstone at Azusa, 7 p.m.

MOORE LEAGUE

Long Beach Wilson at Millikan, 12 p.m.

NORTH HILLS LEAGUE

Anaheim Canyon vs. El Dorado at El Modena, 1 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Big Bear vs. Arrowhead Christian at Big Bear MS, 1 p.m.

8 MAN NONLEAGUE

Faith Baptist at Sage Hill, 1 p.m.

Thursday, April 15th

CRESTVIEW LEAGUE

Foothill at El Modena, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Crean Lutheran vs. Garden Grove Pacifica at Bolsa Grande, 7 p.m.

Cypress vs. La Palma Kennedy at Western, 7 p.m.

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

Los Amigos vs. Loara at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN PASS LEAGUE

Citrus Hill at San Jacinto, 7 p.m.

Tahquitz at Perris, 7 p.m.

NORTH HILLS LEAGUE

Anaheim Canyon vs. Esperanza at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE

Orange vs. Santa Ana at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

RIVER VALLEY LEAGUE

Patriot vs. Hillcrest at Rubidoux, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN LEAGUE

Great Oak at Temecula Valley, 7 p.m.

Murrieta Valley at Chaparral, 7 p.m.

Vista Murrieta at Murrieta Mesa, 7 p.m.

SUNBELT LEAGUE

Orange Vista at Hemet, 5 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Riverside Notre Dame at Riverside North, 7 p.m.

Friday, April 16th

605 LEAGUE

Cerritos vs. Pioneer at Gahr, 7 p.m.

AMBASSADOR LEAGUE

Aquinas at Ontario Christian, 7 p.m.

Arrowhead Christian at Linfield Christian, 7 p.m.

BASELINE LEAGUE

Damien at Upland, 7 p.m.

Rancho Cucamonga at Etiwanda, 7 p.m.

BAY LEAGUE

Peninsula at Palos Verdes, 3 p.m.

BIG 4 LEAGUE

Katella at Garden Grove, 7 p.m.

Marina at Segerstrom, 7 p.m.

CAMINO LEAGUE

St. Bonaventure at Moorpark, 7 p.m.

CAMINO REAL LEAGUE

Bishop Montgomery at St. Genevieve, 7 p.m.

St. Pius X-St. Matthias at Cantwell-Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.

CANYON LEAGUE

Oak Park at Simi Valley, 7 p.m.

CHANNEL LEAGUE

Lompoc Cabrillo vs. Santa Ynez at Lompoc, 7 p.m.

CITRUS 4 LEAGUE

Los Osos at Colony, 7 p.m.

CITRUS BELT LEAGUE

Cajon at Citrus Valley, 7 p.m.

Redlands at Yucaipa, 7 p.m.

Redlands East Valley at Beaumont, 7 p.m.

CITRUS COAST LEAGUE

Hueneme at Santa Paula, 7 p.m.

Nordhoff at Fillmore, 7 p.m.

CRESTVIEW LEAGUE

Villa Park at Yorba Linda, 7 p.m.

CROSS VALLEY LEAGUE

Big Bear at Silver Valley, 7 p.m.

Trinity Classical Academy at Riverside Prep, 7 p.m.

DEL REY LEAGUE

Harvard-Westlake at Mary Star, 7 p.m.

St. Anthony at La Salle, 7 p.m.

DEL RIO LEAGUE

Santa Fe at El Rancho, 7 p.m.

Whittier at California, 7 p.m.

DESERT EMPIRE LEAGUE

La Quinta at Palm Desert, 7 p.m.

Rancho Mirage at Palm Springs, 7 p.m.

Xavier Prep at Shadow Hills, 7 p.m.

DESERT SKY LEAGUE

Granite Hills at Victor Valley, 7 p.m.

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Tustin at Placentia Valencia, 7 p.m.

FOOTHILL LEAGUE

West Ranch at Hart, 7 p.m.

FREEWAY LEAGUE

Sonora at Fullerton, 7 p.m.

Sunny Hills at La Habra, 7 p.m.

Troy at Buena Park, 7 p.m.

FREEWAY (MT. SAC) LEAGUE

Baldwin Park at Hacienda Heights Wilson, 7 p.m.

Montclair at Workman, 7 p.m.

GOLD COAST LEAGUE

Paraclete at Sierra Canyon, 7 p.m.

GOLDEN LEAGUE

Eastside at Lancaster, 7 p.m.

Knight at Highland, 7 p.m.

Littlerock at Antelope Valley, 7 p.m.

Quartz Hill at Palmdale, 7 p.m.

HACIENDA LEAGUE

Nogales at Ontario, 7 p.m.

Walnut at Diamond Bar, 7 p.m.

INLAND VALLEY LEAGUE

Lakeside at Riverside Poly, 7 p.m.

Vista del Lago at Moreno Valley, 7 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE

Elsinore at Temescal Canyon, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Rancho Verde, 7 p.m.

MIRAMONTE LEAGUE

Garey at Bassett, 7 p.m.

La Puente at Ganesha, 7 p.m.

MISSION LEAGUE

Bishop Alemany vs. Gardena Serra at El Camino College, 7 p.m.

Bishop Amat at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame, 7 p.m.

Cathedral at Chaminade, 7 p.m.

MOJAVE RIVER LEAGUE

Apple Valley at Ridgecrest Burroughs, 7 p.m.

Hesperia at Serrano, 7 p.m.

Sultana at Oak Hills, 7 p.m.

MONTVIEW LEAGUE

Azusa at Duarte, 7 p.m.

MOORE LEAGUE

Lakewood vs. Long Beach Wilson at Long Beach Cabrillo, 7 p.m.

Long Beach Jordan at Compton, 7 p.m.

Millikan at Long Beach Poly, 7 p.m.

MOUNTAIN VALLEY LEAGUE

Indian Springs at Miller, 7 p.m.

Jurupa Valley at Rubidoux, 7 p.m.

Pacific at San Bernardino, 7 p.m.

NORTH HILLS LEAGUE

El Dorado at Brea Olinda, 7 p.m.

OCEAN LEAGUE

Compton Centennial at Beverly Hills, 7 p.m.

ORANGE LEAGUE

Western at Century, 7 p.m.

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE

Costa Mesa at Estancia, 7 p.m.

PAC 4 LEAGUE

Laguna Beach at Westminster, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC LEAGUE

Burbank at Burbank Burroughs, 7 p.m.

Muir at Pasadena, TBA

PACIFIC HILLS LEAGUE

Dana Hills at Northwood, 7 p.m.

Laguna Hills at Portola, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC VALLEY LEAGUE

Irvine at Irvine University, 7 p.m.

Woodbridge vs. Beckman at Tustin, 7 p.m.

PACIFIC VIEW LEAGUE

Oxnard at Oxnard Pacifica, 7 p.m.

Rio Mesa at Channel Islands, 7 p.m.

Ventura at Buena, 7 p.m.

PIONEER LEAGUE

South Torrance vs. Torrance at Zamperini Stadium (Torrance), 7 p.m.

West Torrance at North Torrance, 7 p.m.

RIO HONDO LEAGUE

La Canada at Monrovia, 7 p.m.

RIVER VALLEY LEAGUE

Arlington vs. Norte Vista at Ramona, 7 p.m.

La Sierra at Ramona, 7 p.m.

SAN ANTONIO LEAGUE

Chaffey at Claremont, 7 p.m.

West Covina at Don Lugo, 7 p.m.

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY LEAGUE

Warren at Downey, 7 p.m.

SEA VIEW LEAGUE

Aliso Niguel at Capistrano Valley, 7 p.m.

El Toro at Trabuco Hills, 7 p.m.

SIERRA LEAGUE

Chino at Pomona, 7 p.m.

Rowland vs. Covina at Covina District Field (Covina), 7 p.m.

SOUTH COAST LEAGUE

Mission Viejo at San Clemente, 7 p.m.

Tesoro at San Juan Hills, 7 p.m.

SUBURBAN LEAGUE

Bellflower at La Mirada, 7 p.m.

SUNBELT LEAGUE

Valley View at Paloma Valley, 7 p.m.

SUNSET LEAGUE

Corona del Mar vs. Fountain Valley at Newport Harbor, 7 p.m.

Edison at Huntington Beach, 7 p.m.

Newport Harbor at Los Alamitos, 7 p.m.

TRINITY LEAGUE

Mater Dei vs. St. John Bosco at Santa Ana Stadium, 7 p.m.

Orange Lutheran at JSerra, 7 p.m.

Servite at Santa Margarita, 7 p.m.

VALLE VISTA LEAGUE

Northview vs. Los Altos at Covina District Field (Covina), 7 p.m.

San Dimas at Diamond Ranch, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

Ayala at Chino Hills, 7 p.m.

Glendale at San Marino, 7 p.m.

Glendora at Bonita, 7 p.m.

Santa Rosa Academy at Rancho Christian, 7 p.m.

West Valley at Canyon Springs, 7 p.m.

Saturday, April 17th

ANGELUS LEAGUE

Crespi at Loyola, 7 p.m.

St. Paul at St. Francis, 7:30 p.m.

BIG VIII LEAGUE

Corona Centennial at Corona, 7 p.m.

Corona Santiago at King, 7 p.m.

Norco at Eastvale Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

CAMINO LEAGUE

Bishop Diego at Newbury Park, 7 p.m.

CANYON LEAGUE

Thousand Oaks at Royal, 7 p.m.

MARMONTE LEAGUE

Grace Brethren at Oaks Christian, 7 p.m.

NONLEAGUE

St. Bernard at Alta Loma, 7 p.m.

This story originally appeared in Los Angeles Times.