Great Britain's team for 2024 Paris Olympics
The 2024 Paris Olympic Games will begin on 26 July and run until 11 August.
Great Britain and Northern Ireland are set to send more than 350 athletes as they aim to surpass the 64 medals, including 22 golds, won at Tokyo 2020.
Below are the confirmed names for Paris 2024 so far, with further team announcements being made in the coming weeks.
Artistic gymnastics
Becky Downie
Ruby Evans
Georgia-Mae Fenton
Joe Fraser
Harry Hepworth
Jake Jarman
Alice Kinsella
Abigail Martin
Luke Whitehouse
Max Whitlock
Athletics
Emile Cairess - marathon
Rose Harvey - marathon
Calli Hauger-Thackery - marathon
Mahamed Mahamed - marathon
Charlotte Purdue - marathon
Phil Sesemann - marathon
Badminton
Kirsty Gilmour - women's singles
Ben Lane and Sean Vendy - men's doubles
Boxing
Charley Davison - bantamweight (54kg)
Rosie Eccles - welterweight (66kg)
Chantelle Reid - middleweight (75kg)
Lewis Richardson - light-middleweight (71kg)
Pat Brown - heavyweight (92kg)
Delicious Orie - super-heavyweight (92kg+)
Canoe slalom
Adam Burgess - Men's canoe single (C1)
Joe Clarke - Men's kayak single (K1) and kayak cross
Mallory Franklin - Women's canoe single (C1) and kayak cross
Kimberley Woods - Women's kayak single (K1) and kayak cross
More on the canoe slalom squad
Cycling
Dan Bigham – track endurance
Ethan Hayter – track endurance and road
Charlie Tanfield – track endurance
Ethan Vernon – track endurance
Mark Stewart - track endurance (travelling reserve)
Jack Carlin – track sprint
Ed Lowe – track sprint
Hamish Turnbull – track sprint
Joe Truman – track sprint (travelling reserve)
Tom Pidcock – road and mountain bike
Josh Tarling – road
Stevie Williams – road
Fred Wright – road
Sophie Capewell – track sprint
Emma Finucane – track sprint
Katy Marchant – track sprint
Lowri Thomas – track sprint (travelling reserve)
Ella Maclean-Howell – mountain bike
Evie Richards – mountain bike
Charlie Aldridge – mountain bike
Diving
Tom Daley - men's 10m synchro
Anthony Harding - men's 3m synchro
Yasmin Harper - women's 3m springboard, women's 3m synchro
Jordan Houlden - men's 3m springboard
Kyle Kothari - men's 10m platform
Jack Laugher - men's 3m springboard, men's 3m synchro
Scarlett Mew Jensen - women's 3m synchro
Grace Reid - women's 3m springboard
Andrea Spendolini-Sirieix - women's 10m platform, women's 10m synchro
Lois Toulson - women's 10m platform, women's 10m synchro
Noah Williams - men's 10m platform, men's 10m synchro
Equestrian
Charlotte Dujardin (dressage)
Charlotte Fry (dressage)
Carl Hester (dressage)
Becky Moody (dressage)
Ros Canter (eventing)
Laura Collett (eventing)
Yasmin Ingham (eventing)
Tom McEwen (eventing)
Scott Brash (jumping)
Harry Charles (jumping)
Ben Maher (jumping)
Joe Stockdale (jumping)
Golf
Matt Fitzpatrick
Tommy Fleetwood
Hockey
Giselle Ansley
Amy Costello
Fiona Crackles
Hannah French
Sophie Hamilton
Tess Howard
Sarah Jones
Lily Owsley
Hollie Pearne-Webb
Flora Peel
Izzy Petter
Miriam Pritchard
Sarah Robertson
Laura Roper
Anna Toman
Charlotte Watson
Grace Balsdon (reserve)
Jess Buchanan (reserve)
Lily Walker (reserve)
James Albery
David Ames
Will Calnan
Jacob Draper
Gareth Furlong
David Goodfield
Lee Morton
Nick Park
Ollie Payne
Phil Roper
Liam Sanford
Rupert Shipperley
Zach Wallace
Jack Waller
Sam Ward
Conor Williamson
James Mazarelo (reserve)
Tim Nurse (reserve)
Tom Sorsby (reserve)
Modern pentathlon
Kerenza Bryson
Joe Choong
Kate French
Myles Pillage
Rowing
Heidi Long - women's eight
Rowan McKellar - women's eight
Holly Dunford - women's eight
Emily Ford - women's eight
Lauren Irwin - women's eight
Eve Stewart - women's eight
Hattie Taylor - women's eight
Annie Campbell-Orde - women's eight
Henry Fieldman (cox) - women's eight
Sholto Carnegie - men's eight
Rory Gibbs - men's eight
Morgan Bolding - men's eight
Jacob Dawson - men's eight
Charlie Elwes - men's eight
Tom Digby - men's eight
James Rudkin - men's eight
Tom Ford - men's eight
Harry Brightmore (cox) - men's eight
Helen Glover - women's four
Esme Booth - women's four
Sam Redgrave - women's four
Rebecca Shorten - women's four
Oli Wilkes - men's four
David Ambler - men's four
Matt Aldridge - men's four
Freddie Davidson - men's four
Lauren Henry - women’s quadruple sculls
Hannah Scott - women’s quadruple sculls
Lola Anderson - women’s quadruple sculls
Georgie Brayshaw - women’s quadruple sculls
Tom Barras - men's quadruple skulls
Callum Dixon - men's quadruple skulls
Matt Haywood - men's quadruple skulls
Graeme Thomas - men's quadruple skulls
Emily Craig - lightweight women’s double sculls
Imogen Grant - lightweight women’s double sculls
Becky Wilde - women’s double sculls
Mathilda Hodgkins Byrne - women’s double sculls
Ollie Wynne-Griffith - men’s pair
Tom George - men's pair
Chloe Brew - women's pair
Rebecca Edwards - women's pair
Olivia Bates - reserve
Lucy Glover - reserve
James Robson - reserve
Will Stewart - reserve
More on the Olympic rowing squad
Rugby sevens
Amy Wilson Hardy
Ellie Boatman
Ellie Kildunne
Emma Uren
Grace Crompton
Heather Cowell
Isla Norman-Bell
Jade Shekells
Jasmine Joyce
Lauren Torley
Lisa Thomson
Megan Jones
Abi Burton (reserve)
Kayleigh Powell (reserve)
More on the rugby sevens squad
Sailing
Emma Wilson - Women's iQFoil (windsurfing)
Sam Sills - Men's iQFoil (windsurfing)
Freya Black - Women's skiff (49erFX)
Saskia Tidey - Women's skiff (49erFX)
James Peters - Men's skiff (49er)
Fynn Sterritt - Men's skiff (49er)
Anna Burnet - Mixed multihull (Nacra 17)
John Gimson - Mixed multihull (Nacra 17)
Ellie Aldridge - Women's kite (Formula Kite)
Michael Beckett - Men's dinghy (ILCA 7)
Hannah Snellgrove - Women's dinghy (ILCA 6)
Vita Heathcote - mixed dinghy (470)
Chris Grube - mixed dinghy (470)
Connor Bainbridge – Men’s Kite (Formula Kite)
Swimming
Freya Anderson
Kieran Bird
Alex Cohoon
Freya Colbert
Leah Crisp
Kathleen Dawson
Tom Dean
Angharad Evans
Luke Greenbank
James Guy
Medi Harris
Lucy Hope
Anna Hopkin
Daniel Jervis
Joe Litchfield
Max Litchfield
Keanna MacInnes
Jonathon Marshall
Jack McMillan
Oliver Morgan
Eva Okaro
Honey Osrin
Hector Pardoe
Adam Peaty
Ben Proud
Matthew Richards
Toby Robinson
Duncan Scott
Katie Shanahan
Kate Shortman
Laura Stephens
Izzy Thorpe
Jacob Whittle
James Wilby
Abbie Wood
Trampoline
Bryony Page
Zak Perzamanos
Izzy Songhurst
Tennis
Andy Murray - men's singles
Cameron Norrie - men's singles
Dan Evans - men's singles
Jack Draper - men's singles
Katie Boulter - women's singles
Joe Salisbury - men's doubles
Neal Skupski - men's doubles
Triathlon
Alex Yee - Men's individual and mixed relay
Sam Dickinson - Men's individual and mixed relay
Beth Potter - Women's individual and mixed relay
Georgia Taylor-Brown - Women's individual and mixed relay (TBC)
Kate Waugh - Women's individual and mixed relay (TBC)
Weightlifting
Emily Campbell - +81kg