Advertisement

GAA fixtures 2024: Football and hurling championship fixtures

Keep scrolling for football and hurling league results. All times BST. Fixture details subject to change.

Subscribe to The GAA Social

Championship fixtures (times BST)

All-Ireland SFC

Round one

18 May

Kerry 0-24 Monaghan 1-11

Mayo 0-20 Cavan 1-8

Galway 2-14 Derry 0-15

Clare 1-11 Cork 1-13

25 May

Dublin 2-19 Roscommon 0-13

Louth 3-10 Meath 0-9

Armagh 0-16 Westmeath 0-11

Donegal 0-21 Tyrone 0-14

Round two

1 June

Cork 3-9 Donegal 0-16

Roscommon 1-15 Mayo 2-14

Cavan 0-13 Dublin 5-17

2 June

Tyrone 3-15 Clare 0-10

Meath 0-9 Kerry 2-18

Monaghan 2-10 Louth 2-10

Westmeath 0-11 Galway 1-12

Derry 0-15 Armagh 3-17

Round three

15 June

Donegal v Clare, Castlebar, 15:00

Tyrone v Cork, TBC, 15:00

Roscommon v Cavan, Pearse Park, 17:00

Derry v Westmeath, Pairc Esler, 19:00

16 June

Galway v Armagh, Markievicz Park, 13:45

Kerry v Louth, Portlaoise, 15:00

Monaghan v Meath, Breffni Park, 15:00

Dublin v Mayo, Dr Hyde Park, 15:45

All-Ireland group tables

Preliminary quarter-finals

22-23 June

Quarter-finals

29-30 June

Semi-finals

13-14 July

Final

28 July

Ulster SFC

Preliminary round

7 April

Monaghan 1-12 Cavan 3-12

Quarter-finals

13 April

Down 0-13 Antrim 0-9

14 April

Fermanagh 0-9 Armagh 3-11

20 April

Derry 0-17 Donegal 4-11

21 April

Cavan 3-16 Tyrone 1-23

Semi-finals

27 April

Down 0-13 Armagh 2-6

28 April

Donegal 0-18 Tyrone 0-16 (AET)

Final

12 May

Armagh 0-20 Donegal 0-12 (AET) - Donegal won 6-5 on pens

Connacht SFC

Quarter-finals

6 April

London 0-9 Galway 5-21

7 April

New York 2-6 Mayo 2-21

Leitrim 0-6 Sligo 0-15

Semi-finals

20 April

Sligo 0-14 Galway 1-13

21 April

Roscommon 0-13 Mayo 1-15

Final

5 May

Galway 0-16 Mayo 0-15

Leinster SFC

Round one

7 April

Wexford 4-19 Carlow 0-8

Longford 3-12 Meath 3-19

Westmeath 1-11 Wicklow 2-9

Quarter-finals

14 April

Dublin 3-19 Meath 0-12

Kildare 0-16 Wicklow 1-12

Louth 4-10 Wexford 0-15

Offaly 2-13 Laois 1-8

Semi-finals

28 April

Kildare 0-13 Louth 0-17

Dublin 3-22 Offaly 0-11

Final

12 May

Dublin 1-19 Louth 2-12

12 May

Munster SFC

Quarter-finals

7 April

Waterford 2-7 Tipperary 1-5

Cork 3-13 Limerick 0-11

Semi-finals

20 April

Waterford 1-9 Clare 2-20

Kerry 0-18 Cork 1-12

Final

5 May

Clare 1-13 Kerry 0-23

Tailteann Cup

Round one

11 May

Offaly 0-12 London 2-20

Fermanagh 3-16 Wicklow 0-9

Sligo 2-21 Wexford 2-15

Down 1-20 Limerick 1-6

Kildare 3-15 Longford 1-11

Leitrim 0-17 Waterford 0-12

12 May

Antrim 4-12 Tipperary 2-13

Laois 2-17 Carlow 2-17

Round two

18 May

Tipperary 1-12 Sligo 3-22

Carlow 0-13 Fermanagh 1-13

Limerick 2-10 Offaly 0-8

Wexford 0-17 Antrim 1-15

Waterford 0-6 Kildare 5-14

London 0-10 Down 1-24

19 May

Longford 0-17 Leitrim 2-12

Wicklow 0-10 Laois 0-11

Round three

1 June

Kildare 1-16 Leitrim 0-12

Wicklow 0-15 Carlow 1-9

Fermanagh 3-11 Laois 2-13

Wexford 0-12 Tipperary 3-5

Longford 1-16 Waterford 4-12

Limerick 2-14 London 0-10

2 June

Sligo 0-20 Antrim 0-20

Down 2-22 Offaly 3-13

Tailteann Cup group tables

Preliminary quarter-finals

8 June

Limerick 1-18 Tipperary 1-10

Leitrim 1-11 Wicklow 2-15

9 June

Laois 1-13 New York 1-9

Antrim 3-11 London 2-10

Quarter-finals

15-16 June

Kildare v preliminary quarter-final winner

Sligo v preliminary quarter-final winner

Fermanagh v preliminary quarter-final winner

Down v preliminary quarter-final winner

Semi-finals

23 June

Final

13 July

Leinster SHC

Round one

21 April

Kilkenny 5-30 Antrim 0-13

Wexford 1-21 Dublin 2-18

Galway 2-25 Carlow 2-14

Round two

27 April

Antrim 2-22 Wexford 2-20

Carlow 0-22 Dublin 1-24

28 April

Galway 2-23 Kilkenny 0-29

Round three

4 May

Wexford 1-28 Galway 0-23

11 May

Dublin 3-32 Antrim 1-18

Carlow 1-20 Kilkenny 1-20

Round four

18 May

Antrim 1-14 Galway 2-25

Dublin 2-23 Kilkenny 1-28

19 May

Carlow 1-13 Wexford 2-36

Round five

26 May

Kilkenny 1-24 Wexford 2-20

Galway 1-24 Dublin 2-27

Antrim 4-22 Carlow 2-22

Leinster SHC group table

Final

8 June

Kilkenny 3-28 Dublin 1-18

Munster SHC

Round one

21 April

Clare 1-18 Limerick 3-15

Waterford 2-25 Cork 1-25

Round two

28 April

Cork 3-24 Clare 3-26

Limerick 2-27 Tipperary 0-18

Round three

4 May

Waterford 3-21 Tipperary 1-27

11 May

Cork 3-28 Limerick 3-26

Round four

19 May

Clare 4-21 Waterford 2-26

Tipperary 1-21 Cork 4-30

Round five

26 May

Limerick 0-30 Waterford 2-14

Tipperary 0-24 Clare 1-24

Munster SHC group table

Final

9 June

Limerick 1-26 Clare 1-20

All-Ireland SHC

Preliminary quarter-finals

15-16 June

Quarter-finals

22 June

Relegation play-off

29-30 June

Semi-finals

6 July

Leinster winner v quarter-final winner

7 July

Munster winner v quarter-final winner

Final

21 July

Joe McDonagh Cup

Round one

20 April

Down 3-24 Meath 0-25

21 April

Westmeath 1-14 Kerry 1-20

Laois 2-21 Offaly 0-24

Round two

27-28 April

Meath 1-16 Laois 7-29

Kerry 0-26 Down 2-12

Offaly 2-23 Westmeath 1-20

Round three

4 May

Meath 3-16 Offaly 5-31

Kerry 0-18 Laois 1-25

Down 3-19 Westmeath 1-25

Round four

18 May

Laois 4-31 Down 0-17

Westmeath 1-29 Meath 0-14

19 May

Offaly 3-24 Kerry 0-15

Round five

25 May

Westmeath 2-26 Laois 0-16

Down 3-25 Offaly 5-23

Kerry 3-13 Meath 1-10

Final

8 June

Offaly 2-23 Laois 0-26

Christy Ring Cup

Round one

13 April

Sligo 2-8 Kildare 1-19

14 April

Tyrone 2-12 London 2-23

Wicklow 0-12 Derry 0-17

Round two

20 April

London 4-26 Sligo 0-12

Derry 2-26 Tyrone 0-13

21 April

Kildare 3-27 Wicklow 0-14

Round three

27-28 April

Kildare 2-18 Derry 0-18

London 2-20 Wicklow 1-14

Sligo 2-14 Tyrone 2-17

Round four

11 May

Tyrone 0-11 Kildare 2-31

Derry 2-22 London 2-13

12 May

Wicklow 2-15 Sligo 1-17

Round five

18 May

Tyrone 1-25 Wicklow 2-16

Sligo 0-19 Derry 4-30

London 3-14 Kildare 2-20

Final

2 June

Derry 1-22 Kildare 4-21

Nicky Rackard Cup

Round one

13 April

Roscommon 1-20 Louth 1-14

Armagh 1-12 Donegal 0-22

14 April

Mayo 4-24 Monaghan 2-8

Round two

20 April

Donegal 0-21 Mayo 0-14

Monaghan 1-16 Roscommon 4-17

21 April

Louth 0-17 Armagh 0-18

Round three

27-28 April

Donegal 4-27 Monaghan 0-15

Louth 0-17 Mayo 3-22

Armagh v Roscommon

Round four

11 May

Roscommon 2-10 Donegal 1-25

Mayo 4-29 Armagh 1-16

Monaghan 2-17 Louth 4-12

Round five

18 May

Roscommon 1-19 Mayo 2-16

Armagh 3-19 Monaghan 0-18

Louth 1-20 Donegal 4-19

Final

2 June

Donegal 3-17 Mayo 0-22

Lory Meagher Cup

Round one

13 April

Leitrim 1-9 Fermanagh 0-19

Longford 2-22 Lancashire 0-10

Cavan 1-21 Warwickshire 2-13

Round two

20 April

Fermanagh 5-12 Cavan 3-18

Lancashire 1-20 Leitrim 2-25

21 April

Warwickshire 2-21 Longford 2-16

Round three

27 April

Cavan 2-25 Lancashire 0-21

Longford 2-22 Leitrim 3-9

28 April

Fermanagh 3-27 Warwickshire 0-8

Round four

11 May

Cavan 1-19 Longford 0-25

Fermanagh 1-23 Lancashire 0-20

Leitrim 2-25 Warwickshire 0-16

Round five

18 May

Leitrim 0-18 Cavan 7-19

Longford 3-18 Fermanagh 2-21

Lancashire 2-24 Warwickshire 6-22

Final

2 June

Fermanagh 3-22 Longford 2-20