Fort Worth-area baseball playoff pairings: See all the match ups and results here
Uil State Playoffs
*If necessary
Class 6A
BI-DISTRICT
REGION I
Keller Timber Creek (17-13-1) vs. FW Paschal (11-18-2)
G1: 7 p.m. Thursday, NRH Birdville HS
G2: 7 p.m. Friday, NRH Birdville HS
G3: 5 p.m. Saturday, FW Chisholm Trail HS*
El Paso Eastwood (22-8) vs. Midland Legacy (16-16-1)
G1: 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Eastwood HS
G2: 7:30 p.m. Friday, Eastwood HS
G3: noon Saturday, Eastwood HS*
FW Boswell (25-4) vs. Trophy Club Nelson (16-16)
G1: 7 p.m. Thursday, Boswell HS
G2: 7 p.m. Friday, Byron Nelson HS
G3: noon Saturday, Byron Nelson HS*
Midland (20-12) vs. El Paso Eastlake (16-16-2)
G1: 7 p.m. Friday, Midland HS
G2: 1 p.m. Saturday, Midland HS
G3: 30 minutes following G2*
Arlington Martin (19-11) vs. Dallas Lake Highlands (14-16-1)
G1: 7 p.m. Thursday, Irving Nimitz HS
G2: 7 p.m. Friday, Irving Nimitz HS
G3: noon Saturday, Irving Nimitz HS*
Allen (22-9) vs. Flower Mound Marcus (16-13)
G1: 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Kelly Field, Carrollton
G2: 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kelly Field, Carrollton
G3: 1 p.m. Saturday, Kelly Field, Carrollton*
Richardson Pearce (21-13) vs. Arlington Lamar (14-15)
G1: 7 p.m. Thursday, Lamar HS
G2: 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pearce HS
G3: noon Saturday, Irving MacArthur HS*
Hebron (18-9-1) vs. McKinney Boyd (15-13-2)
G1: 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Plano West HS
G2: 7:30 p.m. Friday, Boyd HS
G3: noon Saturday, Little Elm HS*
Wolfforth Frenship (25-7-1) vs. El Paso Montwood (20-12)
G1: 6 p.m. Friday, Monahans HS
G2: 11 a.m. Saturday, Monahans HS
G3: 30 minutes following G2*
Weatherford (24-6-1) vs. Keller (18-11-1)
G1: 7 p.m. Thursday, Keller HS
G2: 7 p.m. Friday, Weatherford HS
G3: noon Saturday, Keller HS*
El Paso Americas (25-6-1) vs. Odessa Permian (17-16-1)
G1: 7 p.m. Friday, Americas HS
G2: 1 p.m. Saturday, Americas HS
G3: 30 minutes following G2*
Southlake Carroll (22-11) vs. Hurst L.D. Bell (21-9)
G1: 7 p.m. Thursday, L.D. Bell HS
G2: 7 p.m. Friday, Carroll HS
G3: 4 p.m. Saturday, NRH Richland HS*
Flower Mound (30-3) vs. Little Elm (18-13)
G1: 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Flower Mound HS
G2: 7:30 p.m. Friday, Little Elm HS
G3: 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Denton Guyer HS*
Dallas Jesuit (30-4) vs. Arlington (17-12-1)
G1: 7:15 p.m. Thursday, Arlington HS
G2: 7:15 p.m. Friday, Jesuit HS
G3: 1 p.m. Saturday, Grand Prairie HS*
Prosper (27-5) vs. Coppell (12-17)
G1: 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Coppell HS
G2: 7:30 p.m. Friday, Prosper HS
G3: 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Coppell HS*
South Grand Prairie (20-9-1) vs. Highland Park (21-14)
G1: 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Highland Park HS
G2: 7:30 p.m. Friday, South Grand Prairie HS
G3: 1 p.m. Saturday, Highland Park HS*
REGION II
Waco Midway (25-3-1) vs. Waxahachie (21-9)
G1: 7 p.m. Thursday, McLennan College, Waco
G2: 6 p.m. Friday, McLennan College, Waco
G3: 30 minutes following G2*
Wylie (18-14) vs. Mesquite Horn (17-11)
G1: 7:30 p.m. Thursday, West Mesquite HS
G2: 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wylie HS
G3: 11 a.m. Saturday, Forney HS*
Mansfield (21-7-1) vs. Temple (14-16)
G1: 7 p.m. Thursday, Lake Belton HS
G2: 6 p.m. Friday, Mansfield HS
G3: 1 p.m. Saturday, site TBD*
Rockwall (21-9-2) vs. Wylie East (20-9-1)
G1: 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Wylie East HS
G2: 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rockwall HS
G3: time TBD Saturday, site TBD*
Cypress Ranch (20-10-1) vs. Spring Klein Collins (11-19-1)
G1: 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Cypress Ranch HS
G2: 7:30 p.m. Friday, Klein Collins HS
G3: noon Saturday, Cypress Ranch HS*
Willis (21-9) vs. Houston Dekaney (16-8-1)
G1: 6 p.m. Thursday, Dekaney HS
G2: 5 p.m. Friday, Willis HS
G3: 30 minutes following G2*
Tomball (29-3) vs. Houston Cypress Falls (12-16)
G1: 7 p.m. Wednesday, Tomball HS
G2: 4 p.m. Friday, Cypress Falls HS
G3: 1 p.m. Saturday, Tomball HS*
Houston MacArthur (15-12-1) vs. Spring Grand Oaks (23-8)
G1: 5 p.m. Thursday, Grand Oaks HS
G2: 5 p.m. Friday, Grand Oaks HS
G3: 2 p.m. Saturday, Lansford Field, Houston*
Rockwall-Heath (26-7) vs. Rowlett (11-16)
G1: 7 p.m. Thursday, Rockwall-Heath HS
G2: 7 p.m. Friday, Rowlett HS
G3: TBD*
Mansfield Lake Ridge (17-9-1) vs. Pflugerville Weiss (17-10-1)
G1: 4 p.m. Thursday, Lake Ridge HS
G2: 6 p.m. Friday, Lake Belton HS
G3: noon Saturday, Salado HS*
Sachse (24-8-1) vs. Royse City (23-9-1)
G1: 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Sachse HS
G2: 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City HS
G3: 1 p.m. Saturday, Sachse HS*
Harker Heights (18-11) vs. Mansfield Legacy (18-12-1)
G1: 4 p.m. Thursday, Lake Belton HS
G2: 6 p.m. Friday, Legacy HS
G3: noon Saturday, Waco ISD Complex*
Aldine (14-11) vs. The Woodlands (17-12-2)
G1: 7 p.m. Thursday, The Woodlands HS
G2: 7 p.m. Friday, Lansford Field, Houston
G3: 1 p.m. Saturday, Spring Grand Oaks HS*
Klein Cain (22-7) vs. Cypress Bridgeland (24-9)
G1: 7 p.m. Wednesday, Cain HS
G2: 7 p.m. Thursday, Bridgeland HS
G3: 4:30 p.m. Friday, Cain HS*
Conroe Oak Ridge (21-7) vs. Spring (10-16)
G1: 4 p.m. Thursday, Oak Ridge HS
G2: 30 minutes following G1
G3: 6 p.m. Friday, Spring HS*
Cypress Woods (22-8-1) vs. Klein Oak (19-11-1)
G1: 7 p.m. Thursday, Cypress Woods HS
G2: 7 p.m. Friday, Klein Oak HS
G3: 2 p.m. Saturday, Klein Oak HS*