Takefusa Kubo

Takefusa Kubo

#17M, #7M,
STA
16
SUB
7
G
5
Y
1
R
0
P
23
Bio
Height/Weight: 1.73 m (5 ft 8 in)/67 kg (148 lbs)
Born: Kawasaki, Japan
Position: Midfielder

Attack

    Regular Season

Last 10 GamesAttackDiscipline
DateTeamOppLeagueScoreGASCORPENFCFWYR
MLLESPCopa Del RayW 2-1101201300
MLL@LEVLa Liga002201200
MLL@GRALa Liga003000400
MLL@LLNCopa Del RayW 0-6021402100
MLLCELLa Liga000000000
MLL@ATMLa Liga101000000
MLLGETLa Liga000000000
MLL@RMALa Liga002000000
MLLVILLa Liga001101300

Attack

Career AttackGamesAttackDiscipline
SeasonTeamLeagueSTASUBGASPASCORPENFCFWYR
2018/2019JPNInternational Friendlies010019000000
2018/2019JPNCopa America2100468102300
2019/2020MLLLa Liga23124438679250356440
2019/2020MLLCopa Del Ray1000-34100000
2019/2020JPNInternational Friendlies0100424101400
2020/2021GETLa Liga810111118580182220
2020/2021VILLa Liga2110061264031111
2020/2021VILEuropa League501351411603700
2020/2021VILCopa Del Ray0100-13000100
2020/2021JPNInternational Friendlies2200358405700
2021/2022MLLLa Liga7410131755081610
2021/2022MLLCopa Del Ray2012252603400
2021JPNAsian World Cup Qualifiers1300379703100
2021/2022JPNOlympic Football Tournament6031131761507900