Alexander Esswein

Alexander Esswein

#30M,
STA
11
SUB
6
G
3
Y
5
R
0
P
17
Bio
Height/Weight: 1.82 m (6 ft 0 in)/85 kg (187 lbs)
Born: Worms, Germany
Position: Midfielder

Attack

    Regular Season
Last 10 GamesAttackDiscipline
DateTeamOppLeagueScoreGASCORPENFCFWYR
SVSFCHBundesliga 2114404110
SVS@FCHABundesliga 2004202300
SVSEBSBundesliga 2013900410
SVS@REGBundesliga 2101102100
SVSKSCDFB Pokal000204200
SVS@SCPBundesliga 2000101200
SVSMDGBundesliga 2011401000
SVS@SGFBundesliga 2102001010
SVSHANBundesliga 2000001010
SVS@PAUBundesliga 2000000100

Attack

Career AttackGamesAttackDiscipline
SeasonTeamLeagueSTASUBGASPASCORPENFCFWYR
2013/2014AUGBundesliga0000-0000000
2013/2014NURBundesliga1400339000400
2014/2015AUGBundesliga10913182420091600
2015/2016AUGBundesliga227313550500313010
2015/2016AUGEuropa League42008115007630
2015/2016AUGDFB Pokal2110472005600
2016/2017BSCBundesliga1514222239800222540
2016/2017BSCDFB Pokal0100-6000100
2016/2017AUGDFB Pokal0000-0000000
2017/2018BSCBundesliga61021621400151300
2017/2018BSCEuropa League410110110002600
2017/2018BSCDFB Pokal1000143000010
2018/2019BSCBundesliga0000-0000000
2018/2019VFBBundesliga152001938960181730
2018/2019VFBGerman Bundesliga Playoff0100-3000000
2019/2020BSCBundesliga1600274005610
2019/2020BSCDFB Pokal0111111000000
2020/2021SVSBundesliga 214122224375211242510
2020/2021SVSDFB Pokal0100112001010
2021/2022SVSBundesliga 21411201433160231440
2021/2022SVSDFB Pokal0100-4000000
2022/2023SVSBundesliga 21053318286220151350
2022/2023SVSDFB Pokal1100-36204300