Manny Piña

Manny Piña

AVG
.189
HR
13
RBI
33
R
27
Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 0"/222 lbs
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born: Barquisimeto, Venezuela
College: None
Draft: Undrafted

Batting

    Regular Season

Last 10 GamesGame LogBatting
DateOppScoreTypeABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
@LADReg20000000100.189.293.439.732
@LADReg30000000100.191.296.444.740
@STLReg41100110100.194.300.451.752
NYMReg30000000000.193.302.439.740
STLReg40110000000.196.306.446.753
STLReg10000000100.195.307.445.752
STLReg20000000000.196.309.448.757
STLReg20000001000.199.312.453.766
CHCReg32200221000.201.312.459.771
@DETReg20000001100.192.302.417.719

    Regular Season

CareerBatting
SeasonTeamTypeGAVGOBPSLGOPSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSB
2011KCReg4.214.267.357.62414232000120
2012KCReg1.000.000.000.0002000000000
2016MILReg33.254.346.394.740714184021210150
2017MILReg107.279.327.424.751330459221094320792
2018MILReg98.252.307.395.702306397713292821622
2019MILReg76.228.313.411.72415810368072516500
2020MILReg15.231.333.410.744394910253110
2021MILReg75.189.293.439.732180273460133322380
Total-Reg409.245.314.413.7261,10013126955242146932574