Tyler Nevin

Tyler Nevin

AVG
.297
HR
0
RBI
3
R
3
Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 4"/225 lbs
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born: Poway, California
Draft: 2015 1st round by the

Batting

    Regular Season
Last 10 GamesGame LogBatting
DateOppScoreTypeABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
@CLEReg30100001100.300.378.325.703
@CLEReg40100000100.297.366.324.690
STLReg41310010000.303.378.333.712
STLReg41100000100.241.333.241.575
STLReg30000001100.240.345.240.585
WASReg21200010000.273.360.273.633
WASReg20100001000.200.304.200.504
WASReg20000000100.167.250.167.417
@TEXReg30000001200.188.278.188.465
@TEXReg40200010100.231.286.231.516
    Regular Season
CareerBatting
SeasonTeamTypeGAVGOBPSLGOPSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSB
2021BALReg6.286.444.6431.08714342013450
2022BALReg58.197.299.261.56015717314021620460
2023DETReg41.200.306.316.6229511193121012250
2024OAKReg13.297.366.324.690373111003480
Total-Reg118.215.316.304.620303346510153240840