Michael Brantley

Michael Brantley

#23LF,
AVG
.356
HR
4
RBI
30
R
36
Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 2"/209 lbs
Bat: L
Throw: L
Born: Bellevue, Washington
College: None
Draft: 2005 7th round by the

Batting

    2021

    All Season Types

Batting
DateOppScoreTypeABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
@DETReg61210000100.355.401.522.923
@BALReg40200010000.356.402.523.925
@BALReg40200000000.353.401.523.924
@BALReg33310022000.350.399.523.923
CWSReg41201011100.341.386.512.898
CWSReg41210020100.338.381.502.884
CWSReg40000000100.335.379.498.877
CWSReg41100130000.342.386.508.894
TEXReg40200001000.344.389.497.886
TEXReg41200000100.340.383.497.881
@MINReg52430040000.337.381.497.879
@MINReg20000002000.324.371.473.843
@MINReg40410010000.328.368.478.846
@BOSReg51300010000.313.351.460.811
@BOSReg41110000000.304.344.456.800
@TEXReg50100010000.305.346.455.801
@TEXReg41100001000.309.351.463.814
@TEXReg50200001100.310.349.468.817
@OAKReg50100010000.307.344.471.814
@OAKReg51300010100.311.348.480.828
@OAKReg51210010200.301.340.476.815
TEXReg41100000000.297.338.471.809
TEXReg30000010000.299.340.478.818
TEXReg60110000200.305.350.489.839
LAAReg40100000100.312.358.496.854
LAAReg41200010100.314.362.504.866
LAAReg40110011000.308.357.504.861
TORReg30110012000.310.355.504.860
TORReg41100001000.309.345.500.845
@NYYReg40000000000.311.342.509.852
@NYYReg41100000000.324.355.529.885
@NYYReg41100110000.327.359.541.900
@TBReg30100011100.330.364.521.885
@TBReg40000000000.330.358.527.885
@TBReg53400010100.345.374.552.925
SEAReg50000000100.317.349.537.885
SEAReg41100000000.338.370.571.942
SEAReg40200000000.342.377.589.966
LAAReg40110000000.333.370.594.964
LAAReg34330001000.338.377.600.977
LAAReg40100000200.306.338.532.871
LAAReg51210000100.310.344.552.896
@COLReg40000000100.302.339.547.886
@COLReg31300001000.327.365.592.957
@SEAReg40000000100.283.313.565.878
@SEAReg41210000100.310.341.619.960
@SEAReg40000000000.289.325.605.930
DETReg50200000000.324.361.6761.038
DETReg30000000000.310.355.7241.079
DETReg41100110100.346.393.8081.201
OAKReg40101010100.364.417.7731.189
OAKReg50000000100.389.450.7781.228
OAKReg40100000100.538.6001.0771.677
@OAKReg01000000000.667.7271.4442.172
@OAKReg52330010100.667.7001.4442.144
@OAKReg42310111000.750.8001.7502.550