Michael Brantley

Michael Brantley

#23LF,
AVG
.310
HR
3
RBI
8
R
20
Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 2"/209 lbs
Bat: L
Throw: L
Born: Bellevue, Washington
College: None
Draft: 2005 7th round by the

Batting

    2021

    All Season Types

Batting
DateOppScoreTypeABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
LAAReg00000001000.310.361.504.865
TORReg30110012000.310.355.504.860
TORReg41100001000.309.345.500.845
@NYYReg40000000000.311.342.509.852
@NYYReg41100000000.324.355.529.885
@NYYReg41100110000.327.359.541.900
@TBReg30100011100.330.364.521.885
@TBReg40000000000.330.358.527.885
@TBReg53400010100.345.374.552.925
SEAReg50000000100.317.349.537.885
SEAReg41100000000.338.370.571.942
SEAReg40200000000.342.377.589.966
LAAReg40110000000.333.370.594.964
LAAReg34330001000.338.377.600.977
LAAReg40100000200.306.338.532.871
LAAReg51210000100.310.344.552.896
@COLReg40000000100.302.339.547.886
@COLReg31300001000.327.365.592.957
@SEAReg40000000100.283.313.565.878
@SEAReg41210000100.310.341.619.960
@SEAReg40000000000.289.325.605.930
DETReg50200000000.324.361.6761.038
DETReg30000000000.310.355.7241.079
DETReg41100110100.346.393.8081.201
OAKReg40101010100.364.417.7731.189
OAKReg50000000100.389.450.7781.228
OAKReg40100000100.538.6001.0771.677
@OAKReg01000000000.667.7271.4442.172
@OAKReg52330010100.667.7001.4442.144
@OAKReg42310111000.750.8001.7502.550