Gabriel Arias

Gabriel Arias

AVG
.225
HR
1
RBI
9
R
10
Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 1"/217 lbs
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born: La Victoria, Venezuela
Draft: Undrafted

Batting

    2024 Season
Batting
TotalGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total331021023611923340.225.248.333.581
Batting
vs. Left/RightGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. Left032411101411030.344.364.469.832
vs. Right070612510512310.171.194.271.466
Batting
ScheduleGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Home153838201211410.211.250.342.592
Away1864715410711930.234.246.328.574
Day1448710211621420.208.255.354.609
Night1954313400301920.241.241.315.556
Batting
Stadium TypeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Grass32981023611923140.235.257.347.604
Turf140000000200.000.000.000.000
Batting
MonthlyGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
April1550613311511420.260.288.420.708
May164328300111810.186.205.256.460
Batting
vs. OpponentsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. BOS5203621030810.300.333.500.833
vs. LAA5171410010710.235.235.294.529
vs. CWS4110200001400.182.250.182.432
vs. DET120000000100.000.000.000.000
vs. MIN360110000200.167.167.333.500
vs. NYY262310111100.500.5711.1671.738
vs. OAK5172500040310.294.294.294.588
vs. SEA140000000100.000.000.000.000
vs. TEX140000000200.000.000.000.000
vs. ATL281100000110.125.125.125.250
vs. HOU351110000200.200.200.400.600
vs. NYM120000000100.000.000.000.000
Batting
StadiumsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Fenway Park4172621030800.353.353.588.941
Angel Stadium291310010110.333.333.444.778
U.S. Cellular Field380200001300.250.333.250.583
Progressive Field153838201211410.211.250.342.592
Oakland Coliseum292200030110.222.222.222.444
SAFECO Field140000000100.000.000.000.000
Minute Maid Park351110000200.200.200.400.600