Myles Straw

Myles Straw

AVG
.271
HR
4
RBI
48
R
86
Bio
Height/Weight: 5' 10"/178 lbs
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born: Garden Grove, California
College: St. John's River CC
Draft: 2015 12th round by the

Batting

    2021 Season

Batting
TotalGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total1585648615329144867121306.271.349.348.696
Batting
vs. Left/RightGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. Left-181-4450011214152.243.322.271.593
vs. Right-383-1092414374680254.285.361.384.745
Batting
ScheduleGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Home8429040771412253069174.266.336.341.678
Away7427446761502233752132.277.361.354.715
Day481632845901152140132.276.355.350.705
Night110401581082013334681174.269.346.347.693
Batting
Stadium TypeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Grass1465197914426144563112286.277.356.355.711
Turf12457930034920.200.260.267.527
Batting
MonthlyGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
April25859182101091951.212.289.259.547
May2588823400691913.261.330.307.637
June2688172930211131761.330.413.432.845
July23691116400771650.232.303.290.592
August2811621339029112750.284.346.414.760
September2810616326004162371.302.393.358.752
October3124210012010.167.286.250.536
Batting
All-Star BreakGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Pre-All Star8628940771112283661135.266.347.332.680
Post-All Star7227546761802203160171.276.350.364.713
Batting
vs. OpponentsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. BAL6224600144111.273.385.409.794
vs. BOS124469100561430.205.294.227.521
vs. LAA11431014610741000.326.383.512.895
vs. CWS1347612301531220.255.300.383.683
vs. CLE7224620004420.273.385.364.748
vs. DET124972020045950.408.463.449.912
vs. KC104191330015111.317.391.390.782
vs. MIL3101100013630.100.308.100.408
vs. MIN124371530028830.349.442.419.861
vs. NYY9261300002801.115.179.115.294
vs. OAK1654917100461021.315.383.333.717
vs. SEA10334810053840.242.316.273.589
vs. TEX1762913102661520.210.279.323.602
vs. TOR10304720025421.233.361.300.661
vs. CIN142110001300.250.400.500.900
vs. LAD270200000000.286.286.286.571
vs. SD3112320002101.273.385.455.839
vs. COL140000000200.000.000.000.000
vs. TB3121310020500.250.231.333.564
Batting
StadiumsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Camden Yards3133400121000.308.357.538.896
Fenway Park5174510035710.294.435.353.788
Angel Stadium261200002100.333.500.333.833
U.S. Cellular Field5172310141300.176.222.412.634
Progressive Field34134224210017163681.313.387.410.797
Kauffman Stadium6265810014010.308.400.346.746
Oakland Coliseum7274800013501.296.367.296.663
Rogers Centre4142310001210.214.267.286.552
Coors Field140000000200.000.000.000.000
Tropicana Field3121310020500.250.231.333.564
SAFECO Field6233510040620.217.208.261.469
Minute Maid Park531672038511171836103.228.306.287.594
Comerica Park62461220015530.500.586.5831.170
Yankee Stadium6190300002601.158.238.158.396
Target Field8316930025520.290.378.387.765