Myles Straw

Myles Straw

AVG
.221
HR
0
RBI
32
R
72
Bio
Height/Weight: 5' 10"/178 lbs
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born: Garden Grove, California
College: St. John's River CC
Draft: 2015 12th round by the

Batting

    2022 Season
Batting
TotalGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total152535721182230325487211.221.291.273.564
Batting
vs. Left/RightGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. Left-129-348008122530.264.324.326.650
vs. Right-406-841430244262181.207.281.256.537
Batting
ScheduleGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Home7423837521020193039101.218.305.277.582
Away7829735661210132448110.222.280.269.549
Day6822639561010103340171.248.341.301.642
Night843093362122022214740.201.252.252.505
Batting
Stadium TypeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Grass144505701132230305381201.224.297.279.576
Turf8302500021610.167.194.167.360
Batting
MonthlyGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
April217917235103131740.291.387.380.767
May249017164003141251.178.286.222.508
June27941014300392220.149.231.181.412
July2690925510106720.278.323.356.678
August237547100421220.093.115.107.222
September27961330410781350.313.365.375.740
October4112300022410.273.357.273.630
Batting
All-Star BreakGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Pre-All Star8731248661510144253131.212.305.266.571
Post-All Star65223245272018123480.233.270.283.553
Batting
vs. OpponentsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. BAL6161300011100.188.235.188.423
vs. BOS7262830030300.308.333.423.756
vs. LAA7231620013300.261.333.348.681
vs. CWS1865121531074600.231.275.308.583
vs. DET1759101120038340.186.284.220.504
vs. KC1862122010058840.323.394.339.733
vs. MIN186012163103111730.267.380.350.730
vs. NYY6220100011610.045.087.045.132
vs. OAK7264720002310.269.321.346.668
vs. SEA5180100001600.056.105.056.161
vs. TEX6215400003530.190.292.190.482
vs. TOR6203310001311.150.190.200.390
vs. CIN4144610025320.429.550.5001.050
vs. HOU6224520011300.227.261.318.579
vs. LAD3120110002300.083.214.167.381
vs. SD4161300001210.188.235.188.423
vs. SF3111311012200.273.385.545.930
vs. COL3120000000400.000.000.000.000
vs. ARI3110000010300.000.000.000.000
vs. TB5190500030310.263.263.263.526
Batting
StadiumsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Camden Yards3131300010100.231.231.231.462
Fenway Park4152620020100.400.400.533.933
Angel Stadium4131310013300.231.353.308.661
U.S. Cellular Field9356611032500.171.216.257.473
Progressive Field7423837521020193039101.218.305.277.582
Kauffman Stadium104081510023330.375.419.400.819
Oakland Coliseum3122520002310.417.500.5831.083
Rogers Centre280000000200.000.000.000.000
Dodger Stadium3120110002300.083.214.167.381
Coors Field3120000000400.000.000.000.000
Tropicana Field3120300020200.250.250.250.500
SAFECO Field3100000000300.000.000.000.000
Minute Maid Park3123210001100.167.231.250.481
Comerica Park9323400013020.125.200.125.325
Great American283510003120.625.727.7501.477
PETCO Park270200000000.286.286.286.571
Yankee Stadium3120100000400.083.083.083.167
Target Field93448200141020.235.316.294.610