C.J. Cron

C.J. Cron

#251B,
AVG
.321
HR
11
RBI
32
R
26
Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 4"/235 lbs
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born: Fullerton, California
College: Utah
Draft: 2011 1st round (17th pick) by the

Batting

    Regular Season

Last 10 GamesGame LogBatting
DateOppScoreTypeABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
@PIT
Reg00000000000.321.366.604.970
@PITReg40000000000.321.366.604.970
NYMReg40100000200.329.375.619.994
NYMReg32100121100.331.378.6291.007
NYMReg41310000000.331.378.6291.007
SFReg41100120100.319.365.604.970
SFReg53310010000.321.368.593.961
SFReg41200021200.311.361.585.946
KCReg41100011200.305.352.588.940
KCReg41100000200.307.350.598.949

    Regular Season

CareerBatting
SeasonTeamTypeGAVGOBPSLGOPSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSB
2014LAAReg79.256.289.450.7392422862121113710610
2015LAAReg113.262.300.439.7393783799171165117823
2016LAAReg116.278.325.467.79240751113252166924752
2017LAAReg100.248.305.437.7413393984141165622963
2018TBReg140.253.323.493.816501681272813074371451
2019MINReg125.253.311.469.780458511162402578291070
2020DETReg13.190.346.548.894429830489160
2021COLReg142.281.375.530.905470701323112892601171
2022COLReg41.321.366.604.9701592651101113210430
Total-Reg869.264.325.482.8072,996379792164815749721874210