C.J. Cron

C.J. Cron

#261B,
AVG
.216
HR
4
RBI
8
R
9
Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 4"/235
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born: Fullerton, California
College: Utah
Draft: 2011 1st round (17th pick) by the

Batting

    All Season Types

Last 10 GamesBatting
DateOppScoreTypeABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
@PITReg40000000200.195.353.561.914
@PITReg42210121100.216.383.6221.005
@PITReg42100122100.182.357.515.872
CINReg21000001000.172.333.448.782
CINReg00000000000.185.333.481.815
CINReg41110000000.185.333.481.815
KCReg30000001100.174.345.478.823
KCReg30000001200.200.360.550.910
KCReg21000001100.235.381.6471.028
KCReg40000000400.267.353.7331.086
CareerBatting
SeasonTeamGAVGOBPSLGOPSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSB
2014LAA79.256.289.450.7392422862121113710610
2015LAA113.262.300.439.7393783799171165117823
2016LAA116.278.325.467.79240751113252166924752
2017LAA100.248.305.437.7413393984141165622963
2018TB140.253.323.493.816501681272813074371451
2019MIN125.253.311.469.780458511162402578291070
2020DET11.216.383.6221.005379830489140
Total-684.258.313.465.7772,36228360912361183731485809