Matt Festa

Matt Festa

W
2
L
0
ERA
4.17
K
64
BB
18
Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 1"/195 lbs
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born: Staten Island, New York
College: East Stroudsburg
Draft: 2016 7th round by the

Pitching

    2022 Season
Pitching
TotalTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Total2194372101864514.218.290.426.716
Pitching
vs. Left/RightTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
vs. Left-16207820211.211.302.513.815
vs. Right-275231044303.223.282.372.654
Pitching
With RunnersTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Bases Empty-235161238000.202.283.421.704
Runners On-20214626514.241.300.434.734
RISP-15113417101.273.333.491.824
RISP w/ 2 Outs-5001110000.217.250.348.598
Bases Loaded-200000000.500.500.5001.000
None On/Out-11402617000.239.327.457.784
None On:1/2 Out-12114621000.176.253.397.650
Men On, 2 Outs-6001211110.200.250.300.550
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs-501113100.500.5451.0001.545
Pitching
CountsTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Count 0-0-501100400.333.333.6671.000
Count 0-1-820300010.381.381.9051.286
After 0-1-23605542012.211.252.404.656
Count 0-2-4101016000.125.152.250.402
After 0-2-10201131001.167.194.250.444
Count 1-0-200100001.167.167.417.584
After 1-0-151141322102.205.333.411.744
Count 1-1-100100001.111.111.444.555
After 1-1-11302828102.164.263.299.562
Count 1-2-7200023101.171.171.220.391
After 1-2-12301435102.185.232.277.509
Count 2-0-100000000.250.250.250.500
After 2-0-701295000.318.516.6821.198
Count 2-1-400000000.500.500.5001.000
After 2-1-9102513000.250.357.444.801
Count 2-2-6201014000.214.241.393.634
After 2-2-9202523001.200.294.378.672
Count 3-0-000040000-1.000--
After 3-0-101090000.333.8331.0001.833
Count 3-1-000070000.000.636.000.636
After 3-1-201192000.200.579.7001.279
Count 3-2-5012711001.217.400.565.965
After 3-2-5012711001.217.400.565.965
Pitching
Pitch CountTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Pitch 1-15-335261347503.231.299.420.719
Pitch 16-30-8203513011.174.269.413.682
Pitch 31-45-200104000.250.250.625.875