Tyler Wade

Tyler Wade

AVG
.224
HR
1
RBI
8
R
22
Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 1"/188 lbs
Bat: L
Throw: R
Born: Murrieta, California
College: None
Draft: 2013 4th round by the

Batting

    Regular Season

Last 10 GamesGame LogBatting
DateOppScoreTypeABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
CWSReg10000000000.224.270.280.549
CWSReg10000000000.225.272.282.553
SEAReg00000000000.227.273.284.557
SEAReg21200001000.227.273.284.557
SEAReg20000000000.216.259.273.532
KCReg00000000000.219.262.277.539
KCReg23100000000.219.262.277.539
KCReg00000000000.215.259.274.533
@SEAReg30100000000.215.259.274.533
@SEAReg11000000000.212.257.273.530

    Regular Season

CareerBatting
SeasonTeamTypeGAVGOBPSLGOPSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSB
2017NYYReg30.155.222.224.446587940025191
2018NYYReg36.167.214.273.4876681140154231
2019NYYReg43.245.330.362.6929416233121111287
2020NYYReg52.170.288.307.5958819153031012224
2021NYYReg103.268.354.323.67712731345105163717
2022LAAReg65.224.270.280.549143223250188327
Total-Reg329.215.291.300.5915761031242427415616137