Gleyber Torres

Gleyber Torres

#25SS,
AVG
.259
HR
9
RBI
51
R
50
Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 1"/205 lbs
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born: Caracas, Venezuela
College: None
Draft: Undrafted

Batting

    All Seasons

    All Teams

Batting
PlayerTeamABH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Nathan EovaldiBoston29710011600.241.267.276.543
Eduardo RodriguezDetroit23811395700.348.448.8701.318
Andrew CashnerBoston17610231501.353.389.7651.154
Martín PérezBoston16510222401.313.389.7501.139
Hyun Jin RyuToronto16100002800.063.167.063.229
Charlie MortonAtlanta15310012300.200.294.267.561
Rick PorcelloNY Mets14500131310.357.400.571.971
Chris SaleBoston14000000700.000.000.000.000
Blake SnellSan Diego13200133400.154.313.385.697
Justin VerlanderHouston12100000500.083.083.083.167
Jake OdorizziHouston12300111300.250.308.500.808
David PriceLA Dodgers11300132500.273.385.545.930
Andrew KittredgeTampa Bay11100002200.091.231.091.322
Yusei KikuchiSeattle11510020010.455.455.5451.000
Mychal GivensCincinnati10400132300.400.500.7001.200
Ryan YarbroughTampa Bay10110012100.100.308.200.508
Jakob JunisKansas City10300001200.300.364.300.664
T.J. ZeuchSt. Louis10110002300.100.250.200.450
Yonny ChirinosTampa Bay10100000500.100.100.100.200
Trent ThorntonToronto10310001300.300.364.400.764