Champions League glance

·5 min read

UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

All Times EDT

FIRST ROUND

Top two teams in each group advance

(home teams listed first)

Group A

 

GP

W

D

L

GF

GA

Pts

Bayern Munich

3

3

0

0

12

3

9

Atlético Madrid

3

1

0

2

4

7

4

Lokomotiv Moscow

3

0

2

1

4

5

2

Salzburg

3

0

1

2

6

11

1

Tuesday, Nov. 3

Lokomotiv Moscow 1 Atlético Madrid 1

Salzburg 2 Bayern Munich 6

Wednesday, Nov. 25

Bayern Munich vs. Salzburg, 3 p.m.

Atlético Madrid vs. Lokomotiv Moscow, 3 p.m.


Lokomotiv Moscow vs. Salzburg, 12:55 p.m.

Atlético Madrid vs. Bayern Munich, 3 p.m.


Bayern Munich vs. Lokomotiv Moscow, 3 p.m.

Salzburg vs. Atlético Madrid, 3 p.m.

 Group B

 

GP

W

D

L

GF

GA

Pts

Bor. Mönchengladbach

3

1

2

0

10

4

5

Real Madrid

3

1

1

1

7

7

4

Shakhtar Donetsk

3

1

1

1

3

8

4

Inter Milan

3

0

2

1

4

5

2

Tuesday, Nov. 3

Real Madrid 3 Inter Milan 2

Shakhtar Donetsk 0 Borussia Mönchengladbach 6

Wednesday, Nov. 25

Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. Shakhtar Donetsk, 12:55 p.m.

Inter Milan vs. Real Madrid, 3 p.m.


Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Real Madrid, 12:55 p.m.

Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. Inter Milan, 3 p.m.


Inter Milan vs. Shakhtar Donetsk, 3 p.m.

Real Madrid vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach, 3 p.m.

Group C 

 

GP

W

D

L

GF

GA

Pt

Manchester City

3

3

0

0

9

1

9

Porto

3

2

0

1

6

3

6

Olympiakos

3

1

0

2

1

5

3

Marseille

3

0

0

3

0

7

0

Tuesday, Nov. 3

Manchester City 3 Olympiakos 0

Porto 3 Marseille 0

Wednesday, Nov. 25

Olympiakos vs. Manchester City, 12:55 p.m.

Marseille vs. Porto, 3 p.m.


Marseille vs. Olympiakos, 3 p.m.

Porto vs. Manchester City, 3 p.m.


Manchester City vs. Marseille, 3 p.m.

Olympiakos vs. Porto, 3 p.m.

Group D 

 

GP

W

D

L

GF

GA

Pts

Liverpool

3

3

0

0

8

0

9

Ajax

3

1

1

1

4

4

4

Atalanta

3

1

1

1

6

7

4

Midtjylland

3

0

0

3

1

8

0

Tuesday, Nov. 3

Atalanta 0 Liverpool 5

Midtjylland 1 Ajax 2

Wednesday, Nov. 25

Ajax vs. Midtjylland, 3 p.m.

Liverpool vs. Atalanta, 3 p.m.


Atalanta vs. Midtjylland, 3 p.m.

Liverpool vs. Ajax, 3 p.m.


Ajax vs. Atalanta, 12:55 p.m.

Midtjylland vs. Liverpool, 12:55 p.m.

Group E

 

GP

W

D

L

GF

GA

Pt

Chelsea

2

1

1

0

4

0

4

Sevilla

2

1

1

0

1

0

4

Rennes

2

0

1

1

1

2

1

Krasnodar

2

0

1

1

1

5

1

Wednesday, Nov. 4

Chelsea vs. Rennes, 3 p.m.

Sevilla vs. Krasnodar, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 24

Krasnodar vs. Sevilla, 12:55 p.m.

Rennes vs. Chelsea, 12:55 p.m.


Krasnodar vs. Rennes, 12:55 p.m.

Sevilla vs. Chelsea, 3 p.m.


Chelsea vs. Krasnodar, 3 p.m.

Rennes vs. Sevilla, 3 p.m.

Group F

 

GP

W

D

L

GF

GA

Pts

Lazio

2

1

1

0

4

2

4

Club Brugge

2

1

1

0

3

2

4

Borussia Dortmund

2

1

0

1

3

3

3

Zenit St. Petersburg

2

0

0

2

1

4

0


Wednesday, Nov. 4

Zenit St. Petersburg vs. Lazio, 12:55 p.m.

Club Brugge vs. Borussia Dortmund, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 24

Borussia Dortmund vs. Club Brugge, 3 p.m.

Lazio vs. Zenit St. Petersburg, 3 p.m.


Borussia Dortmund vs. Lazio, 3 p.m.

Club Brugge vs. Zenit St. Petersburg, 3 p.m.


Lazio vs. Club Brugge, 12:55 p.m.

Zenit St. Petersburg vs. Borussia Dortmund, 12:55 p.m.

Group G

 

GP

W

D

L

GF

GA

Pt

Barcelona

2

2

0

0

7

1

6

Juventus

2

1

0

1

2

2

3

Ferencváros

2

0

1

1

3

7

1

Dynamo Kyiv

2

0

1

1

2

4

1


Wednesday, Nov. 4

Barcelona vs. Dynamo Kyiv, 3 p.m.

Ferencváros vs. Juventus, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 24

Dynamo Kyiv vs. Barcelona, 3 p.m.

Juventus vs. Ferencváros, 3 p.m.

Ferencváros vs. Barcelona, 3 p.m.

Juventus vs. Dynamo Kyiv, 3 p.m.

Barcelona vs. Juventus, 3 p.m.

Dynamo Kyiv vs. Ferencváros, 3 p.m.

Group H

 

GP

W

D

L

GF

GA

Pt

Manchester United

2

2

0

0

7

1

6

Paris Saint-Germain

2

1

0

1

3

2

3

Leipzig

2

1

0

1

2

5

3

Istanbul Basaksehir

2

0

0

2

0

4

0


Wednesday, Nov. 4

Istanbul Basaksehir vs. Manchester United, 12:55 p.m.

Leipzig vs. Paris Saint-Germain, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 24

Manchester United vs. Istanbul Basaksehir, 3 p.m.

Paris Saint-Germain vs. Leipzig, 3 p.m.


Istanbul Basaksehir vs. Leipzig, 12:55 p.m.

Manchester United vs. Paris Saint-Germain, 3 p.m.


Paris Saint-Germain vs. Istanbul Basaksehir, 3 p.m.

Leipzig vs. Manchester United, 3 p.m.

END

The Associated Press