Scott Schebler

#43RF,
AVG
.123
HR
2
RBI
7
R
11
Height: 6' 0"
Weight: 228
Bat: L
Throw: R
Born:
College: Des Moines (IA) CC
Birth Place: Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Draft: 2010 26th round by the

Batting

    2019 Season

Batting
TotalABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total8111102027142701.123.253.222.475
Batting
With RunnersABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bases Empty49-71022112000.143.300.286.586
Runners On32-310053701.094.171.125.296
RISP18-310052300.167.250.222.472
RISP w/ 2 Outs9-210032100.222.364.333.697
Bases Loaded5-000010100.000.000.000.000
None On/Out25-1000071300.040.250.040.290
None On:1/2 Out24-610224700.250.357.542.899
Men On, 2 Outs16-210032201.125.222.188.410
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs5-100020100.200.200.200.400
Batting
CountsABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Count 0-014-200010000.143.143.143.286
Count 0-17-000000000.000.000.000.000
After 0-149-4201442000.082.151.184.335
Count 0-29-000000600.000.000.000.000
After 0-222-2001101400.091.091.227.318
Count 1-04-100110001.250.2501.0001.250
After 1-018-4001210701.222.500.389.889
Count 1-19-320030000.333.333.556.889
After 1-130-4200481100.133.316.200.516
Count 1-212-000000900.000.000.000.000
After 1-225-3001211500.120.154.240.394
Count 2-01-1000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
After 2-04-100006200.250.700.250.950
Count 2-13-000000000.000.000.000.000
After 2-111-0000011500.000.500.000.500
Count 2-210-300120500.300.300.600.900
After 2-216-300128900.188.458.375.833
Count 3-00-000002000-1.000--
After 3-01-000002100.000.667.000.667
Count 3-12-000004000.000.667.000.667
After 3-16-000004300.000.400.000.400
Count 3-210-000008700.000.444.000.444
After 3-210-000008700.000.444.000.444
Batting
Batting OrderABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting 1st101100002400.100.250.100.350
Batting 3rd41200110200.500.5001.2501.750
Batting 4th20000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting 5th3645101461500.139.262.250.512
Batting 6th73100004201.143.455.143.597
Batting 7th152110022400.067.176.133.310
Batting 8th40000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting 9th30000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting
PositionABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
As LF30000000200.000.000.000.000
As CF7311102027142501.137.276.247.522
As RF00000000000----
As PH50000000000.000.000.000.000