Ji-Man Choi

Ji-Man Choi

#261B,
AVG
.304
HR
2
RBI
11
R
8
Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 1"/260 lbs
Bat: L
Throw: R
Born: Incheon, South Korea
College: None
Draft: Undrafted

Batting

    2021 Season

Batting
TotalABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total4681440211111900.304.448.522.970
Batting
With RunnersABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bases Empty20-410007800.200.407.250.657
Runners On26-103021141100.385.484.7311.215
RISP20-7101841000.350.480.5501.030
RISP w/ 2 Outs9-410042300.444.545.5561.101
Bases Loaded2-000000100.000.000.000.000
None On/Out5-000001400.000.167.000.167
None On:1/2 Out15-410006400.267.476.333.810
Men On, 2 Outs12-520042300.417.500.5831.083
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs3-100010100.333.333.333.667
Batting
CountsABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Count 0-08-500140000.625.6251.0001.625
Count 0-14-210020000.500.600.7501.350
After 0-123-4300321400.174.269.304.574
Count 0-25-000000500.000.000.000.000
After 0-28-000001800.000.111.000.111
Count 1-02-2100100001.0001.0001.5002.500
After 1-015-510149500.333.583.6001.183
Count 1-14-210010000.500.500.7501.250
After 1-121-4200261100.190.370.286.656
Count 1-27-100000500.143.143.143.286
After 1-214-1000031100.071.235.071.307
After 2-03-100124000.333.7141.3332.048
Count 2-14-110010000.250.250.500.750
After 2-18-110016300.125.500.250.750
Count 2-26-000000500.000.000.000.000
After 2-210-000003900.000.231.000.231
After 3-01-1001220001.0001.0004.0005.000
Count 3-11-000006000.000.857.000.857
After 3-12-100128000.500.9002.0002.900
Count 3-25-100125400.200.600.8001.400
After 3-25-100125400.200.600.8001.400
Batting
Batting OrderABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting 1st40000000200.000.000.000.000
Batting 2nd20100010100.500.500.5001.000
Batting 3rd2337201581000.304.484.5221.006
Batting 5th31100012100.333.667.3331.000
Batting 6th81220001400.250.333.500.833
Batting 8th41100120100.250.2501.0001.250
Batting 9th222000200001.0001.0001.0002.000
Batting
PositionABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
As 1B355104005101500.286.457.400.857
As DH81100121400.125.222.500.722
As PH323001400001.0001.0002.0003.000