C.J. Cron

C.J. Cron

#251B,
AVG
.250
HR
5
RBI
18
R
23
Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 4"/235 lbs
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born: Fullerton, California
College: Utah
Draft: 2011 1st round (17th pick) by the

Batting

    2021 Season

Batting
TotalABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total152233871518204700.250.352.408.760
Batting
With RunnersABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bases Empty88-183122102800.205.286.330.615
Runners On64-2040316101900.313.436.516.952
RISP29-9301124900.310.459.517.977
RISP w/ 2 Outs14-520063200.357.526.5001.026
Bases Loaded2-000011100.000.333.000.333
None On/Out41-8200051500.195.283.244.527
None On:1/2 Out47-10112251300.213.288.404.693
Men On, 2 Outs29-820066700.276.432.345.777
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs4-100010300.250.400.250.650
Batting
CountsABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Count 0-016-700120000.438.438.6251.063
Count 0-112-400240000.333.429.8331.262
After 0-175-172041043000.227.293.413.706
Count 0-221-2001301000.095.095.238.333
After 0-239-6001512000.154.195.231.426
Count 1-06-100000000.167.286.167.452
After 1-061-145106161700.230.397.344.742
Count 1-17-200000000.286.286.286.571
After 1-158-16511481900.276.364.448.812
Count 1-226-6100101100.231.259.269.528
After 1-245-10201342000.222.300.333.633
Count 2-05-210010000.400.400.6001.000
After 2-021-4200311800.190.469.286.754
Count 2-16-330030000.500.5001.0001.500
After 2-137-10410491400.270.413.432.845
Count 2-235-7110101500.200.200.286.486
After 2-246-10211352100.217.294.370.664
Count 3-00-000004000-1.000--
After 3-03-000017300.000.700.000.700
Count 3-11-1000170001.0001.0001.0002.000
After 3-17-1000111500.143.667.143.810
Count 3-217-3101291100.176.462.412.873
After 3-217-3101291100.176.462.412.873
Batting
Batting OrderABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting 3rd30000000200.000.000.000.000
Batting 4th651218311672500.277.382.400.782
Batting 5th66101530411101600.227.329.455.783
Batting 6th140310002400.214.313.286.598
Batting 9th41200011000.500.600.5001.100
Batting
PositionABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
As 1B149223671517184700.242.339.403.742
As PH31200012000.667.800.6671.467