C.J. Cron

C.J. Cron

#251B,
AVG
.294
HR
17
RBI
56
R
45
Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 4"/235 lbs
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born: Fullerton, California
College: Utah
Draft: 2011 1st round (17th pick) by the

Batting

    2022 Season

Batting
TotalABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total29645871621756218600.294.348.534.881
Batting
With RunnersABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bases Empty146-411006664300.281.318.473.791
Runners On150-46621150154300.307.374.593.968
RISP84-2641435102000.310.378.524.901
RISP w/ 2 Outs32-13312168900.406.525.7501.275
Bases Loaded4-000020100.000.000.000.000
None On/Out73-25702202100.342.351.521.872
None On:1/2 Out73-16304462200.219.288.425.712
Men On, 2 Outs59-2132319111800.356.472.6271.099
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs19-5001120500.263.261.421.682
Batting
CountsABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Count 0-027-14403100000.519.5191.0001.519
Count 0-120-700490000.350.381.9501.331
After 0-1167-405082445800.240.263.413.676
Count 0-239-6000202000.154.175.154.329
After 0-279-12201423800.152.183.215.398
Count 1-021-720260000.333.333.7141.048
After 1-0102-3372622152800.324.421.6081.029
Count 1-125-1121240000.440.481.8401.321
After 1-1120-377241983800.308.353.500.853
Count 1-255-12201202100.218.218.309.527
After 1-297-23412934300.237.260.361.621
Count 2-03-200020000.667.667.6671.333
After 2-029-10103891000.345.513.6901.202
Count 2-111-730140000.636.5831.1821.765
After 2-155-144021082000.255.333.436.770
Count 2-255-10112902700.182.179.345.524
After 2-272-142121153800.194.241.333.574
Count 3-01-000005000.000.857.000.857
After 3-09-3002410300.333.7001.0001.700
Count 3-17-300128000.429.733.8571.590
After 3-122-7102611700.318.545.6361.182
Count 3-232-8201681800.250.390.406.796
After 3-232-8201681800.250.390.406.796
Batting
Batting OrderABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting 3rd851014203973300.165.234.294.528
Batting 4th21035721321447145300.343.391.6241.015
Batting 6th101100000001.0001.0002.0003.000
Batting
PositionABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
As 1B25139771321551206500.307.367.554.921
As DH4469202512100.205.217.386.604
As PH101100000001.0001.0002.0003.000