Brock Holt

Brock Holt

#162B,
AVG
.235
HR
1
RBI
11
R
11
Bio
Height/Weight: 5' 10"/195 lbs
Bat: L
Throw: R
Born: Fort Worth, Texas
College: Rice
Draft: 2009 9th round by the

Batting

    2021 Season

Batting
TotalGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total35102112470111142420.235.333.333.667
Batting
vs. Left/RightGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. Left-18-400010500.222.222.222.444
vs. Right-84-2070110141920.238.354.357.711
Batting
ScheduleGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Home1444511301651210.250.327.386.713
Away2158613400591210.224.338.293.631
Day154261040059810.238.373.333.706
Night2060514301651610.233.303.333.636
Batting
Stadium TypeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Grass2158613400591210.224.338.293.631
Turf1444511301651210.250.327.386.713
Batting
MonthlyGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
April1440210200481120.250.388.300.688
May10244510133500.208.296.375.671
June11385940043800.237.293.342.635
Batting
All-Star BreakGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Pre-All Star35102112470111142420.235.333.333.667
Batting
vs. OpponentsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. BAL120000001100.000.333.000.333
vs. BOS270300021010.429.500.429.929
vs. LAA7172420022400.235.350.353.703
vs. CWS3100200000400.200.200.200.400
vs. KC241100005010.250.667.250.917
vs. MIN130100000100.333.333.333.667
vs. SEA490200000300.222.222.222.444
vs. TOR280210020200.250.250.375.625
vs. HOU4114100113200.091.286.364.649
vs. LAD393220001100.222.300.444.744
vs. SF140100011200.250.400.250.650
vs. COL3120310030300.250.250.333.583
vs. TB261210000100.333.333.500.833
Batting
StadiumsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Angel Stadium5101310022100.300.462.400.862
U.S. Cellular Field3100200000400.200.200.200.400
Kauffman Stadium241100005010.250.667.250.917
Dodger Stadium393220001100.222.300.444.744
Coors Field3120310030300.250.250.333.583
SAFECO Field490200000300.222.222.222.444
Minute Maid Park141000001000.000.200.000.200