Darin Ruf

Darin Ruf

AVG
.271
HR
16
RBI
43
R
41
Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 2"/232 lbs
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born: Omaha, Nebraska
College: Creighton
Draft: 2009 20th round by the

    All Seasons

    All Teams

Batting
PlayerTeamABH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Gio GonzálezMiami3111303108600.355.463.7421.205
Jonathon NieseSeattle17500381300.294.333.8241.157
Alex WoodSan Francisco17800142300.471.526.6471.173
Madison BumgarnerArizona16620121400.375.444.6881.132
Julio UríasLA Dodgers16410012500.250.333.313.646
Clayton KershawLA Dodgers13100001400.077.143.077.220
Jordan ZimmermannMilwaukee13410111500.308.400.6151.015
Mike MinorKansas City11400154300.364.500.6361.136
Wade MileyCincinnati11210121100.182.231.545.776
Kyle FreelandColorado11300113200.273.429.545.974
Craig StammenSan Diego10100000600.100.100.100.200
Carlos TorresSan Francisco10100031300.100.167.100.267
Brad HandNY Mets10220021100.200.231.400.631
Max ScherzerLA Dodgers9210000400.222.222.333.556
Kris MedlenArizona9310112400.333.500.7781.278
Stephen StrasburgWashington9200000400.222.222.222.444
Jorge De La RosaChi Cubs8200130200.250.222.625.847
Julio TeheranDetroit8200000200.250.333.250.583
Nathan EovaldiBoston8200000200.250.250.250.500
Justin NicolinoMinnesota8100000200.125.222.125.347