Brad Brach

Brad Brach

#47P,
W
1
L
2
ERA
6.30
K
33
BB
18
Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 6"/215 lbs
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born: Freehold, New Jersey
College: Monmouth
Draft: 2008 42nd round by the

    2021 Season

Pitching
TotalTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Total139308051833612.254.355.449.804
Pitching
vs. Left/RightTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
vs. Left-1130389412.250.358.523.881
vs. Right-195021024200.257.353.405.758
Pitching
With RunnersTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Bases Empty-125011120000.188.307.313.620
Runners On-18304713612.333.413.6111.024
RISP-1330157101.342.409.500.909
RISP w/ 2 Outs-500036000.263.364.263.627
Bases Loaded-210000000.500.500.7501.250
None On/Out-4100310000.148.233.185.418
None On:1/2 Out-8401810000.216.356.405.761
Men On, 2 Outs-6001410210.240.345.360.705
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs-4101101001.000.8332.0002.833
Pitching
CountsTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Count 0-0-300100101.333.333.6671.000
Count 0-1-300000010.429.429.429.858
After 0-1-18503325210.257.288.457.745
Count 0-2-410009100.267.267.333.600
After 0-2-6200019100.194.194.258.452
Count 1-0-000000100.000.000.000.000
After 1-0-9301138301.231.426.385.811
Count 1-1-610100200.545.545.9091.454
After 1-1-12503713200.235.339.510.849
Count 1-2-3200013000.130.167.217.384
After 1-2-4300220000.100.163.175.338
Count 2-0-310000101.600.600.8001.400
After 2-0-610191101.400.625.6671.292
Count 2-1-100000000.250.250.250.500
After 2-1-620264000.261.414.6091.023
Count 2-2-310105000.167.167.389.556
After 2-2-5301310000.156.229.344.573
Count 3-0-100160000.500.8752.0002.875
After 3-0-1001100000.333.8461.3332.179
Count 3-1-000070000.000.700.000.700
After 3-1-100191000.200.714.8001.514
Count 3-2-320156000.188.381.500.881
After 3-2-320156000.188.381.500.881
Pitching
Pitch CountTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Pitch 1-15-204041423601.233.343.419.762
Pitch 16-30-10401410011.313.389.531.920