Bobby Wilson

#35C,
AVG
.237
HR
7
RBI
33
R
25
Height: 6' 0"
Weight: 226
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born:
College: St. Petersburg JC
Birth Place: Dunedin, Florida
Draft: 2002 48th round by the

Batting

    2016 Season

Batting
TotalGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total75228255460733116400.237.270.355.626
Batting
With RunnersGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bases Empty-127-23204473200.181.230.291.521
Runners On-101-314032943200.307.321.436.757
RISP-52-162022642000.308.333.462.795
RISP w/ 2 Outs-21-610171800.286.318.476.794
Bases Loaded-4-3002110100.750.6002.2502.850
None On/Out-69-12001121700.174.197.217.415
None On:1/2 Out-58-11203351500.190.266.379.645
Men On, 2 Outs-39-11201711200.282.300.410.710
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs-10-7001163300.700.5881.0001.588
Batting
CountsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Count 0-0-28-910280000.321.300.571.871
Count 0-1-16-720290000.438.412.9381.349
After 0-1-134-332052144900.246.264.373.637
Count 0-2-37-7000102100.189.189.189.378
After 0-2-57-8000312900.140.153.140.293
Count 1-0-17-210010000.118.118.176.294
After 1-0-66-12300471500.182.270.227.498
Count 1-1-18-400000000.222.222.222.444
After 1-1-92-252031263200.272.323.391.715
Count 1-2-37-6201401900.162.158.297.455
After 1-2-60-132021033100.217.262.350.612
Count 2-0-6-200000000.333.333.333.667
After 2-0-18-300004300.167.318.167.485
Count 2-1-15-400010000.267.267.267.533
After 2-1-41-9001441200.220.289.293.582
Count 2-2-28-5000101700.179.207.179.385
After 2-2-41-9001672100.220.347.293.640
Count 3-0-0-000001000-1.000--
After 3-0-5-100004000.200.556.200.756
Count 3-1-4-200112000.500.6671.2501.917
After 3-1-13-400133300.308.438.538.976
Count 3-2-22-600178700.273.467.409.876
After 3-2-22-600178700.273.467.409.876
Batting
Batting OrderGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting 1st100000000000----
Batting 3rd100000000000----
Batting 5th100000000000----
Batting 7th130000010000.000.000.000.000
Batting 8th1550311201931400.220.264.320.584
Batting 9th5617522434062385000.246.278.371.650
Batting
PositionGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
As C75228255460733116400.237.270.355.626