Magneuris Sierra

Magneuris Sierra

AVG
.230
HR
0
RBI
5
R
27
Bio
Height/Weight: 5' 11"/178 lbs
Bat: L
Throw: L
Born: San Cristobal, Dominican Republic
College: None
Draft: Undrafted

Batting

    2021 Season

Batting
TotalABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total209274861051550110.230.281.268.549
Batting
With RunnersABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bases Empty135-30410093000.222.271.267.537
Runners On74-182005620110.243.300.270.570
RISP43-7100551440.163.250.186.436
RISP w/ 2 Outs23-410034910.174.296.217.514
Bases Loaded3-000000200.000.000.000.000
None On/Out67-16310041400.239.282.313.595
None On:1/2 Out68-14100051600.206.260.221.481
Men On, 2 Outs36-9200351150.250.341.306.647
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs3-000000220.000.000.000.000
Batting
CountsABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Count 0-027-1200000020.444.444.444.889
Count 0-121-710030020.333.333.381.714
After 0-1117-21400423650.179.193.214.407
Count 0-221-5100001020.238.238.286.524
After 0-247-9100121920.191.224.213.437
Count 1-05-200000020.400.400.400.800
After 1-065-15210191440.231.324.292.617
Count 1-116-510000020.313.313.375.688
After 1-191-14310013130.154.163.209.372
Count 1-251-6110102500.118.118.176.294
After 1-273-9110123210.123.147.164.311
Count 2-03-000000000.000.000.000.000
After 2-018-410018000.222.462.278.739
Count 2-113-420000000.308.308.462.769
After 2-139-820015800.205.295.256.552
Count 2-229-4000101010.138.138.138.276
After 2-241-5000131510.122.182.122.304
Count 3-00-000005000-1.000--
After 3-04-000008000.000.667.000.667
Count 3-15-000004000.000.444.000.444
After 3-111-200007000.182.500.182.682
Count 3-218-300006500.167.375.167.542
After 3-218-300006500.167.375.167.542
Batting
Batting OrderABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting 1st213810012620.381.435.429.863
Batting 2nd22000002000.000.500.000.500
Batting 3rd104100000330.100.100.100.200
Batting 4th61200001120.333.429.333.762
Batting 5th10000001000.000.500.000.500
Batting 6th50100011010.200.333.200.533
Batting 7th171310000500.176.176.235.412
Batting 8th98921400372520.214.267.255.522
Batting 9th49712010011010.245.260.286.546
Batting
PositionABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
As LF272630013500.222.300.333.633
As CF12912293004113540.225.286.248.534
As RF121400000220.333.333.333.667
As PH404901001710.225.244.275.519
As PR08000000040----