Magneuris Sierra

Magneuris Sierra

#34CF,
AVG
.250
HR
0
RBI
7
R
8
Bio
Height/Weight: 5' 11"/178 lbs
Bat: L
Throw: L
Born: San Cristobal, Dominican Republic
College: None
Draft: Undrafted

Batting

    2020 Season

Batting
TotalABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total4481131075941.250.333.364.697
Batting
With RunnersABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bases Empty24-410005400.167.310.208.519
Runners On20-721070541.350.364.550.914
RISP13-511070500.385.357.615.973
RISP w/ 2 Outs5-201010200.400.400.8001.200
Bases Loaded4-000000200.000.000.000.000
None On/Out11-100001200.091.167.091.258
None On:1/2 Out13-310004200.231.412.308.719
Men On, 2 Outs6-301010211.500.500.8331.333
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs6-310060200.500.429.6671.095
Batting
CountsABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Count 0-05-200000000.400.400.400.800
Count 0-14-100020000.250.250.250.500
After 0-124-931061611.375.423.5831.006
Count 0-22-000000101.000.333.000.333
After 0-28-200020301.250.333.250.583
Count 1-02-000000010.000.000.000.000
After 1-015-000014330.000.200.000.200
Count 1-12-110020000.500.3331.0001.333
After 1-117-631032520.353.400.6471.047
Count 1-27-200020210.286.286.286.571
After 1-214-410021520.286.333.357.690
Count 2-03-000000000.000.000.000.000
After 2-08-000003110.000.273.000.273
Count 2-14-201010000.500.5001.0001.500
After 2-19-311013300.333.500.6671.167
Count 2-26-220000310.333.333.6671.000
After 2-211-320002610.273.385.455.839
Count 3-00-000001000-1.000--
After 3-03-000001010.000.250.000.250
Count 3-13-000002000.000.400.000.400
After 3-14-000002010.000.333.000.333
Count 3-26-100002310.167.375.167.542
After 3-26-100002310.167.375.167.542
Batting
Batting OrderABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting 1st70000000300.000.000.000.000
Batting 2nd40000000100.000.000.000.000
Batting 3rd00000000000----
Batting 4th21100000000.500.500.5001.000
Batting 6th00000000000----
Batting 7th00000000000----
Batting 8th92310020110.333.364.444.808
Batting 9th225721055431.318.444.500.944
Batting
PositionABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
As LF101100011200.100.231.100.331
As CF297831054631.276.364.448.812
As RF50200010110.400.400.400.800
As DH00000000000----
As PR00000000000----