Amed Rosario

Amed Rosario

AVG
.293
HR
2
RBI
22
R
39
Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 2"/190 lbs
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
College: None
Draft: Undrafted

Batting

    2022 Season

Batting
TotalABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total2703979125222134192.293.326.396.723
Batting
With RunnersABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bases Empty153-45532292400.294.337.405.743
Runners On117-347202041792.291.311.385.696
RISP57-183001741140.316.355.368.723
RISP w/ 2 Outs23-600042520.261.320.261.581
Bases Loaded3-100030100.333.333.333.667
None On/Out48-1221113700.250.294.396.690
None On:1/2 Out105-33321161700.314.357.410.767
Men On, 2 Outs43-911052850.209.244.279.524
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs14-6100120410.429.400.500.900
Batting
CountsABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Count 0-026-1431060000.538.538.7311.269
Count 0-144-1121020022.250.250.341.591
After 0-1147-37510632662.252.265.299.564
Count 0-238-9000001310.237.237.237.474
After 0-264-15100202210.234.234.250.484
Count 1-016-610120010.375.375.6251.000
After 1-097-2843210101530.289.361.454.815
Count 1-133-1141040010.333.324.515.839
After 1-190-26511751440.289.330.400.730
Count 1-244-7100101530.159.178.182.360
After 1-260-11100222130.183.222.200.422
Count 2-06-100000000.167.167.167.333
After 2-030-702038510.233.395.367.761
Count 2-120-612010010.300.300.550.850
After 2-145-1412144710.311.367.489.856
Count 2-221-600140700.286.286.429.714
After 2-230-9001441000.300.382.400.782
Count 3-00-000003000-1.000--
After 3-02-2000270001.0001.0001.0002.000
Count 3-14-300001000.750.800.7501.550
After 3-113-500026300.385.579.385.964
Count 3-218-500029600.278.519.278.796
After 3-218-500029600.278.519.278.796
Batting
Batting OrderABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting 2nd181305610321452771.309.330.431.761
Batting 4th40000000200.000.000.000.000
Batting 5th62814120661121.226.294.306.601
Batting 6th70310011100.429.500.5711.071
Batting 7th110300011000.273.333.273.606
Batting 8th51300000000.600.600.6001.200
Batting
PositionABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
As SS2413768125222133782.282.320.398.719
As LF2421000000210.417.417.417.833
As DH50100000200.200.200.200.400