Amed Rosario

Amed Rosario

#1SS,
AVG
.252
HR
4
RBI
15
R
20
Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 2"/190 lbs
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
College: None
Draft: Undrafted

Batting

    2020 Season

Batting
TotalABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total14320363141543401.252.272.371.643
Batting
With RunnersABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bases Empty70-17203321700.243.264.400.664
Runners On73-191111221701.260.280.342.622
RISP44-101111211200.227.244.364.608
RISP w/ 2 Outs23-500060900.217.217.217.435
Bases Loaded8-300060300.375.375.375.750
None On/Out34-1020112500.294.333.441.775
None On:1/2 Out36-7002201200.194.194.361.556
Men On, 2 Outs32-7000601001.219.219.219.438
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs5-100020200.200.200.200.400
Batting
CountsABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Count 0-09-201010000.222.222.444.667
Count 0-125-1020120001.400.400.6001.000
After 0-185-21302602301.247.247.353.600
Count 0-218-4100201000.222.222.278.500
After 0-233-6100301600.182.182.212.394
Count 1-09-300020000.333.333.333.667
After 1-049-13002841100.265.321.388.709
Count 1-119-600130000.316.316.474.789
After 1-157-12002501600.211.211.316.526
Count 1-223-3000101100.130.130.130.261
After 1-236-3000101700.083.083.083.167
Count 2-05-200120000.400.4001.0001.400
After 2-010-300124200.300.500.6001.100
Count 2-18-300120000.375.375.7501.125
After 2-121-600121700.286.318.429.747
Count 2-217-1000001000.059.059.059.118
After 2-225-3000011200.120.154.120.274
Count 3-00-000001000-1.000--
After 3-01-000003000.000.750.000.750
Count 3-11-000002000.000.667.000.667
After 3-12-000002100.000.500.000.500
Count 3-29-200001300.222.300.222.522
After 3-29-200001300.222.300.222.522
Batting
Batting OrderABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting 1st335500130500.152.152.242.394
Batting 3rd21100001100.500.667.5001.167
Batting 5th01000000000----
Batting 6th10000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting 7th3425001111200.147.171.235.407
Batting 8th27614012101501.519.536.8151.351
Batting 9th46511300111100.239.255.304.560
Batting
PositionABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
As SS14118353131343401.248.269.348.616
As PH21100120000.500.5002.0002.500
As PR01000000000----