Boxing Fight Schedule for March 31, 2012

Boxing fans can use the schedule for March 31, 2012, to catch up on the latest events. Fights have been announced in the United States, Mexico, Peru, Germany, Australia and England. The following schedule contains a complete list of fights for March 31.

Boxing Fight Schedule for March 31 in Cancun, Mexico

The fights can be seen at 10 p.m. EST on Fox Deportes.

Jorge Linares vs. Sergio Thompson, 12 rounds, lightweight

Marco Antonio Periban vs. Gerardo Diaz, 10 rounds, super middleweight

Jose Rubio vs. Miguel Chi, 10 rounds, junior featherweight

Francisco Vargas vs. Carlos Fernando Perez, 6 rounds, featherweight

Biravit Villanueva vs. Hector Cruz, 4 rounds, bantamweight

Jorge Romero vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweight

Jose Cruz vs. Alexis Chi, 4 rounds, junior middleweight

Josue Guerrero vs. Andres Uribe, 4 rounds, welterweight

Boxing Fight Schedule for March 31 in Los Cabos, Mexico

Hugo Ruiz vs. Yonfrez Parejo, 12 rounds, bantamweight

Boxing Fight Schedule for March 31 in San Antonio, Texas

The fights can be seen at 10 p.m. EST on Azteca America.

Francisco Leal vs. Evgeny Gradavich, 10 rounds, featherweight

Adam Lopez vs. Ramon Bayala, 4 rounds, bantamweight

Kelly Pavlik vs. Aaron Jaco, 10 rounds, light heavyweight

Ivan Najera vs. James Lester, 6 rounds, junior welterweight

Luis Zarazua vs. Victor Sanchez, 4 rounds, welterweight

Eduardo Alicea vs. Edwynn Jones, 4 rounds, super middleweight

Saul Rodrigiuez vs. Ricardo Valencia, 4 rounds, featherweight

Bryant Perrella vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweight

Boxing Fight Schedule for March 31 in Kiel, Germany

The fights can be seen at 4 p.m. EST on BoxNation.

Arthur Abraham vs. Piotr Wilczewski, 12 rounds, super middleweight

Eduard Gutknecht vs. Tony Averlant, 12 rounds, light heavyweight

Henry Weber vs. Lorenzo Di Giacomo, 8 rounds, super middleweight

Robert Woge vs. Carl Dilks, 8 rounds, light heavyweight

Tyron Zeuge vs. Yauheni Bohdanouski, 4 rounds, super middleweight

Mateusz Masternak vs. Felipe Romero, 10 rounds, cruiserweight

Boxing Fight Schedule for March 31 in Lima, Peru

Jose Rodriguez vs. Alberto Rossel, 12 rounds, junior flyweight

Boxing Fight Schedule for March 31 in Huntington, New York

Chris Algieri vs. Winston Mathis, 8 rounds, welterweight

Cletus Seldin vs. Marcus Hall, 6 rounds, welterweight

Elesar Ortega vs. Anthony Jones, 4 rounds, middleweight

Jacques Louis vs. Clyde Daniels, 4 rounds, heavyweight

Rich Neves vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweight

Raul Nuncio vs. Vasladrin Muriqi, 4 rounds, middleweight

Boxing Fight Schedule for March 31 in Tacoma, Washington

Jose Hernandez vs. Peter Oluoch, 10 rounds, lightweight

Nate Serrano vs. Nick Balestra, 6 rounds, welterweight

Boxing Fight Schedule for March 31 in Buffalo, New York

Lionell Thompson vs. Azea Augustama, 10 rounds, light heavyweight

Boxing Fight Schedule for March 31 in Hamilton, New Jersey

Derrick Webster vs. John Mackey, 8 rounds, super middleweight

Jameel McCline vs. Livin Castillo, 8 rounds, heavyweight

Przemyslaw Opalach vs. Sean Ryan Wilson, 6 rounds, middleweight

Juan Rodriguez Jr. vs. Daniel Crabtree, 6 rounds, welterweight

Alando Swain vs. Eddie Edmonds, 6 rounds, middleweight

Tyrone Luckey vs. Ramon Ellis, 4 rounds, lightweight

Mikayla Nebal vs. Nydia Feliciano, 4 rounds, featherweight

Joe Cusumano vs. Lonnie Kornegay, 4 rounds, heavyweight

Boxing Fight Schedule for March 31 in Blackpool, England

Brian Rose vs. Max Maxwell, 12 rounds, junior middleweight

Boxing Fight Schedule for March 31 in St. Helens, England

Craig Lyon vs. Martin Ward, 10 rounds, bantamweight

Craig Watson vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweight

Boxing Fight Schedule for March 31 in Ascot, Australia

Alex Leapa vs. Kevin Johnson, 12 rounds, heavyweight

Note: This article was written by a Yahoo! contributor. Sign up here to start publishing your own sports content.

Follow Yahoo! Sports' boxing coverage on Twitter.
Updated Saturday, Mar 31, 2012